Outline

Outline of Basidiomycota

 

Phylum Basidiomycota R.T. Moore 1980

Subphylum Agaricomycotina Doweld 2001

 

Class Agaricomycetes Doweld 2001

 

Order Agaricales Underw. 1899

 

Family Agaricaceae Chevall. 1826

Abstoma G. Cunn. 1926

Acutocapillitium P. Ponce de León 1976

Agaricus L. 1753

Arachnion Schwein. 1822

Barcheria T. Lebel 2004

Battarrea Pers. 1801

Battarreoides T. Herrera 1953

Calvatiopsis Hollós 1929

Chamaemyces Battarra ex Earle 1909

Chlamydopus Speg. 1898

Chlorolepiota Sathe & S.D. Deshp. 1979

Chlorophyllum Massee 1898

Clarkeinda Kuntze 1891

Clavogaster Henn. 1896

Coniolepiota Vellinga 2011

Coprinus Pers. 1797

Crucispora E. Horak 1971

Cystolepiota Singer 1952

Dictyocephalos L.M. Underwood ex V.S. White 1901

Disciseda Czern. 1845

Echinoderma (Locq. ex Bon) Bon 1991

Endolepiotula Singer 1963

Eriocybe Vellinga 2011

Gasterellopsis Routien 1940

Glyptoderma R. Heim & Perr.-Bertr. 1971

Heinemannomyces Watling 1999

Hiatulopsis Singer & Grinling 1967

Holocotylon Lloyd 1906

Hymenagaricus Heinem. 1981

Janauaria Singer 1986

Japonogaster Kobayasi 1989

Lepiota (Pers.) Gray 1821

Leucoagaricus Locq. ex Singer 1948

Leucocoprinus Pat. 1888

Lycoperdopsis Henn. 1900

Macrolepiota Singer 1948

Melanophyllum Velen. 1921

Metrodia Raithelh. 1971

Micropsalliota Höhn. 1914

Montagnea Fr. 1836

Mycenastrum Desv. 1842

Neosecotium Singer & A.H. Sm. 1960

Panaeolopsis Singer 1969

Phellorinia Berk. 1843

Phyllogaster Pegler 1969

Podaxis Desv. 1809

Pseudoauricularia Kobayasi 1982

Pseudolepiota Z.W. Ge 2017

Queletia Fr. 1872

Rugosospora Heinem. 1973

Schinzinia Fayod 1889

Schizostoma Ehrenb. ex Lév. 1846

Singerina Sathe & S.D. Deshp. 1981

Smithiogaster J.E. Wright 1975

Smithiomyces Singer 1944

Terbmiticola E. Horak 1979

Tulostoma Pers. 1794

Xanthagaricus (Heinem.) Little Flower, Hosag. & T.K. Abraham 1997

Xerocoprinus Maire 1907

 

Family Amanitaceae E.-J. Gilbert 1940

Amanita Pers. 1797

Catatrama Franco-Mol. 1991

Limacella Earle 1909

Limacellopsis Zhu L. Yang, Q. Cai & Y.Y. Cui 2018

Zhuliangomyces Redhead 2019

 

Family Bolbitiaceae Singer 1948

Agrogaster D.A. Reid 1986

Bolbitius Fr. 1838

Conocybe Fayod 1889

Cyttarophyllopsis R. Heim 1968

Descolea Singer 1952

Galerella Earle 1909

Galeropsis Velen. 1930

Gymnoglossum Massee 1891

Pholiotina Fayod 1889

Ptychella Roze & Boud. 1879

Rhodoarrhenia Singer 1964

Tubariella E. Horak & Hauskn. 2002

Tubariopsis R. Heim 1931

Tympanella E. Horak 1971

Wielandomyces Raithelh. 1988

 

Family Broomeiaceae Zeller 1948

Broomeia Berk. 1844

 

Family Biannulariaceae Jülich 1981

Anupama K.N.A. Raj, K.P.D. Latha & Manim. 2019

Callistosporium Singer 1944

Catathelasma Lovejoy 1910

Guyanagarika Sánchez-García, T.W. Henkel & Aime 2016

Macrocybe Pegler & Lodge 1998

Pleurocollybia Singer 1947

Pseudolaccaria Vizzini, Contu & Z.W. Ge 2015

 

Family Chromocyphellaceae Knudsen 2010

Chromocyphella De Toni & Levi 1888

Phaeosolenia Speg. 1902

 

Family Clavariaceae Chevall. 1826

Camarophyllopsis Herink 1958

Clavaria Vaill. ex L. 1753

Clavicorona Doty 1947

Clavulinopsis Overeem 1923

Hirticlavula J.H. Petersen & Læssøe 2014

Hodophilus R. Heim 1958

Hyphodontiella Å. Strid 1975

Lamelloclavaria Birkebak & Adamčík 2016

Ramariopsis (Donk) Corner 1950

Setigeroclavula R.H. Petersen 1988

 

Family Cortinariaceae R. Heim ex Pouzar 1983

Cortinarius (Pers.) Gray 1821

Protoglossum Massee 1891

Pyrrhoglossum Singer 1944

Quadrispora Bougher & Castellano 1993

Stephanopus M.M. Moser & E. Horak 1975

 

Family Crassisporiaceae Vizzini, Consiglio & M. Marchetti 2019

Crassisporium Matheny, P.-A. Moreau & Vizzini 2014

Romagnesiella Contu, Matheny, P.-A. Moreau, Vizzini & A. de Haan 2014

 

Family Crepidotaceae (S. Imai) Singer 1951

Crepidotus (Fr.) Staude 1857

Episphaeria Donk 1962

Nanstelocephala Oberw. & R.H. Petersen 1990

Pellidiscus Donk 1959

Pleuroflammula Singer 1946

Simocybe P. Karst. 1879

 

Family Cyphellaceae Lotsy 1907

Asterocyphella W.B. Cooke 1961

Campanophyllum Cifuentes & R.H. Petersen 2003

Catilla Pat. 1915

Cheimonophyllum Singer 1955

Chondrostereum Pouzar 1959

Cunninghammyces Stalpers 1985

Cyphella Fr. 1822

Gloeocorticium Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986

Gloeostereum S. Ito & S. Imai 1933

Granulobasidium Jülich 1979

Hyphoradulum Pouzar 1987

Incrustocalyptella Agerer 1983

Phaeoporotheleum (W.B. Cooke) W.B. Cooke 1961

Seticyphella Agerer 1983

Sphaerobasidioscypha Agerer 1983

Thujacorticium Ginns 1988

 

Family Cystostereaceae Jülich 1982

Cericium Hjortstam 1995

Crustomyces Jülich 1978

Cystidiodontia Hjortstam 1983

Cystostereum Pouzar 1959

Parvobasidium Jülich 1975

Parvodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2004

Rigidotubus J. Song, Y.C. Dai & B.K. Cui 2018

 

Family Entolomataceae Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Clitocella Kluting, T.J. Baroni & Bergemann 2014

Clitopilopsis Maire 1937

Clitopilus (Fr. ex Rabenh.) P. Kumm. 1871

Entocybe T.J. Baroni, V. Hofst. & Largent 2011

Entoloma P. Kumm. 1871

Rhodocybe Maire 1926

Rhodophana Kühner 1971

 

Family Hemigasteraceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge 1928

Hemigaster Juel 1895

 

Family Hydnangiaceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge 1928

Hydnangium Wallr. 1839

Laccaria Berk. & Broome 1883

Maccagnia Mattir. 1922

Podohydnangium G.W. Beaton, Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1984

 

Family Hygrophoraceae Lotsy 1907

Acantholichen P.M. Jørg. 1998

Aeruginospora Höhn. 1908

Ampulloclitocybe Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Aphroditeola Redhead & Manfr. Binder 2013

Arrhenia Fr. 1849

Cantharellula Singer 1936

Cantharocybe H.E. Bigelow & A.H. Sm. 1973

Chromosera Redhead, Ammirati & Norvell 1995

Chrysomphalina Clémençon 1982

Cora Fr. 1825

Corella Vain. 1890

Cuphophyllus (Donk) Bon 1985

Cyphellostereum D.A. Reid 1965

Dictyonema C. Agardh ex Kunth 1822

Eonema Redhead, Lücking & Lawrey 2009

Gliophorus Herink 1958

Haasiella Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

Humidicutis (Singer) Singer 1959

Hygroaster Singer 1955

Hygrocybe (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Hygrophorus Fr. 1836

Lichenomphalia Redhead, Lutzoni, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2002

Neohygrocybe Herink 1958

Porpolomopsis Bresinsky 2008

Pseudoarmillariella Singer 1956

Semiomphalina Redhead 1984

Sinohygrocybe C.Q. Wang, Ming Zhang & T.H. Li 2018

 

Family Hymenogastraceae Vittad. 1831

Anamika K.A. Thomas, Peintner, M.M. Moser & Manim. 2002

Flammula (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Galerina Earle 1909

Gymnopilus P. Karst. 1879

Hebeloma (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Hymenogaster Vittad. 1831

Naucoria (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Phaeocollybia R. Heim 1931

Psathyloma Soop, J.A. Cooper & Dima 2016

Psilocybe (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

 

Family Inocybaceae Jülich 1982

Auritella Matheny & Bougher 2006

Inocybe (Fr.) Fr. 1863

Tubariomyces Esteve-Rav. & Matheny 2010

 

Family Limnoperdaceae G.A. Escobar 1976

Limnoperdon G.A. Escobar 1976

 

Family Lycoperdaceae Chevall. 1826

Apioperdon (Kreisel & D. Krüger) Vizzini 2017

Bovista Pers. 1794

Bryoperdon Vizzini 2017

Calbovista Morse ex M.T. Seidl 1995

Calvatia Fr. 1849

Gastropila Homrich & J.E. Wright 1973

Lycoperdon Pers. 1794

Morganella Zeller 1948

 

Family Lyophyllaceae Jülich 1982

Asterophora Ditmar 1809

Blastosporella T.J. Baroni & Franco-Mol. 2007

Calocybe Kühner ex Donk 1962

Calocybella Vizzini, Consiglio & Setti 2015

Clitolyophyllum Sesli, Vizzini & Contu 2016

Gerhardtia Bon 1994

Hypsizygus Singer 1947

Lyophyllopsis Sathe & J.T. Daniel 1981

Lyophyllum P. Karst. 1881

Myochromella V. Hofst., Clémençon, Moncalvo & Redhead 2015

Ossicaulis Redhead & Ginns 1985

Rugosomyces Raithelh. 1979

Sagaranella V. Hofst., Clémençon, Moncalvo & Redhead 2014

Sphagnurus Redhead & V. Hofst. 2014

Tephrocybe Donk 1962

Tephrocybella Picillo, Vizzini & Contu 2015

Termitomyces R. Heim 1942

Tricholomella Zerova ex Kalamees 1992

 

Family Macrocystidiaceae Kühner 1980

Macrocystidia Joss. 1934

 

Family Marasmiaceae Roze ex Kühner 1980

Amyloflagellula Singer 1966

Brunneocorticium Sheng H. Wu 2007

Campanella Henn. 1895

Chaetocalathus Singer 1943

Crinipellis Pat. 1889

Hymenogloea Pat. 1900

Marasmius Fr. 1836

Moniliophthora H.C. Evans, Stalpers, Samson & Benny 1978

Neocampanella Nakasone, Hibbett & Goranova 2009

Tetrapyrgos E. Horak 1987

 

Family Mycenaceae Overeem 1926

Atheniella Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys, Desjardin & B.A. Perry 2012

Cruentomycena R.H. Petersen, Kovalenko & O.V. Morozova 2008

Decapitatus Redhead & Seifert 2000

Favolaschia (Pat.) Pat. 1892

Flabellimycena Redhead 1984

Heimiomyces Singer 1942

Hemimycena Singer 1938

Hydropus Kühner ex Singer 1948

Mycena (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Mycopan Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Panellus P. Karst. 1879

Resinomycena Redhead & Singer 1981

Roridomyces Rexer 1994

Sarcomyxa P. Karst. 1891

Tectella Earle 1909

Xeromphalina Kühner & Maire 1934

 

Family Mythicomycetaceae Vizzini, Consiglio & M. Marchetti 2019

Mythicomyces Redhead & A.H. Sm. 1986

Stagnicola Redhead & A.H. Sm. 1986

 

Family Niaceae Jülich 1982

Digitatispora Doguet 1962

Flagelloscypha Donk 1951

Halocyphina Kohlm. & E. Kohlm. 1965

Lachnella Fr. 1836

Maireina W.B. Cooke 1961

Merismodes Earle 1909

Nia R.T. Moore & Meyers 1961

Peyronelina P.J. Fisher, J. Webster & D.F. Kane 1976

Woldmaria W.B. Cooke 1961

 

Family Omphalotaceae Bresinsky 1985

Anthracophyllum Ces. 1879

Caripia Kuntze 1898

Connopus R.H. Petersen 2010

Gymnopanella Sand.-Leiva, J.V. McDonald & Thorn 2016

Gymnopus (Pers.) Gray 1821

Hymenoporus Tkalčec, Mešić & Chun Y. Deng 2015

Lentinula Earle 1909

Marasmiellus Murrill 1915

Mycetinis Earle 1909

Neonothopanus R.H. Petersen & Krisai 1999

Omphalotus Fayod 1889

Rhodocollybia Singer 1939

Paragymnopus J.S. Oliveira 2019

Pusillomyces J.S. Oliveira 2019

 

Family Physalacriaceae Corner 1970

Anastrophella E. Horak & Desjardin 1994

Armillaria (Fr.) Staude 1857

Cibaomyces Zhu L. Yang, Y.J. Hao & J. Qin 2014

Cribbea A.H. Sm. & D.A. Reid 1962

Cryptomarasmius T.S. Jenkinson & Desjardin 2014

Cylindrobasidium Jülich 1974

Cyptotrama Singer 1960

Dactylosporina (Clémençon) Dörfelt 1985

Desarmillaria (Herink) R. A. Koch & Aime 2017

Epicnaphus Singer 1960

Flammulina P. Karst. 1891

Gloiocephala Massee 1892

Guyanagaster T.W. Henkel, M.E. Sm. & Aime 2010

Hymenopellis R.H. Petersen 2010

Laccariopsis Vizzini 2013

Manuripia Singer 1960

Mucidula Pat. 1887

Mycaureola Maire & Chemin 1922

Naiadolina Redhead, Labbé & Ginns 2013

Oudemansiella Speg. 1881

Paraxerula R.H. Petersen 2010

Physalacria Peck 1882

Ponticulomyces R.H. Petersen 2010

Protoxerula R.H. Petersen 2010

Rhizomarasmius R.H. Petersen 2000

Rhodotus Maire 1926

Strobilurus Singer 1962

Xerula Maire 1933

 

Family Pleurotaceae Kühner 1980

Agaricochaete Eichelb. 1906

Hohenbuehelia Schulzer 1866

Lignomyces R.H. Petersen & Zmitr. 2015

Pleurotus (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Resupinatus Nees ex Gray 1821

 

Family Pluteaceae Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Pluteus Fr. 1836

Volvariella Speg. 1898

Volvopluteus Vizzini, Contu & Justo 2011

 

Family Porotheleaceae Murrill 1916

Phloeomana Redhead 2013

Porotheleum Fr. 1818

 

Family Psathyrellaceae Vilgalys, Moncalvo & Redhead 2001

Coprinellus P. Karst. 1879

Coprinopsis P. Karst. 1881

Cystoagaricus Singer 1947

Gasteroagaricoides D.A. Reid 1986

Homophron (Britzelm.) Örstadius & E. Larss. 2015

Hormographiella Guarro & Gené 1992

Kauffmania Örstadius & E. Larss. 2015

Lacrymaria Pat. 1887

Macrometrula Donk & Singer 1948

Parasola Redhead, Vilgalys & Hopple 2001

Psathyrella (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Rhacophyllus Berk. & Broome 1871

Typhrasa Örstadius & E. Larss. 2015

 

Family Pseudoclitocybaceae Vizzini, Consiglio, P.-A. Moreau & P. Alvarado 2018

Bonomyces Vizzini 2014

Cleistocybe Ammirati, A.D. Parker & Matheny 2007

Clitopaxillus G. Moreno, Vizzini, Consiglio & P. Alvarado 2018

Harmajaea Dima, P. Alvarado & Kekki 2018

Musumecia Vizzini & Contu 2011

Pogonoloma (Singer) Sánchez-García 2014

Pseudoclitocybe (Singer) Singer 1956

 

Family Pterulaceae Corner 1970

Actiniceps Berk. & Broome 1876

Allantula Corner 1952

Aphanobasidium Jülich 1979

Chaetotyphula Corner 1950

Coronicium J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1975

Deflexula Corner 1950

Lepidomyces Jülich 1979

Merulicium J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

Parapterulicium Corner 1952

Pterula Fr. 1825

Pterulicium Corner 1950

Radulomyces M.P. Christ. 1960

Radulotubus Y.C. Dai, S.H. He & C.L. Zhao 2016

 

Family Schizophyllaceae Quél. 1888

Auriculariopsis Maire 1902

Porodisculus Murrill 1907

Schizophyllum Fr. 1815

 

Family Stephanosporaceae Oberw. & E. Horak 1979

Athelidium Oberw. 1965

Cristinia Parmasto 1968

Lindtneria Pilát 1938

Mayamontana Castellano, Trappe & Lodge 2007

Stephanospora Pat. 1914

 

Family Strophariaceae Singer & A.H. Sm. 1946

Agrocybe Fayod 1889

Bogbodia Redhead 2013

Brauniella Rick ex Singer 1955

Deconica (W.G. Sm.) P. Karst. 1879

Hypholoma (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Leratiomyces Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder ex Bridge, Spooner, Beever & D.C. Park 2008

Melanotus Pat. 1900

Pholiota (Fr.) P. Kumm. 1871

Protostropharia Redhead, Moncalvo & Vilgalys 2013

Pseudogymnopilus Raithelh. 1974

Stropharia (Fr.) Quél. 1872

 

Family Tricholomataceae R. Heim ex Pouzar 1983

Albomagister Sánchez-García, Birkebak & Matheny 2014

Corneriella Sánchez-García 2014

Dennisiomyces Singer 1955

Dermoloma J.E. Lange ex Herink 1958

Leucopaxillus Boursier 1925

Porpoloma Singer 1952

Pseudobaeospora Singer 1942

Pseudoporpoloma Vizzini & Consiglio 2016

Pseudotricholoma (Singer) Sánchez-García & Matheny 2014

Tricholoma (Fr.) Staude 1857

 

Family Tubariaceae Vizzini 2008

Cyclocybe Velen. 1939

Flammulaster Earle 1909

Hemistropharia Jacobsson & E. Larss. 2007

Pachylepyrium Singer 1958

Phaeomarasmius Scherff. 1897

Pleuromyces Dima, P.-A. Moreau & V. Papp 2018

Tubaria (W.G. Sm.) Gillet 1876

 

Family Typhulaceae Jülich 1982

Lutypha Khurana, K.S. Thind & Berthier 1977

Macrotyphula R.H. Petersen 1972

Tygervalleyomyces Crous 2017

Typhula (Pers.) Fr. 1818

 

Agaricales genera incertae sedis

Acanthocorticium Baltazar, Gorjón & Rajchenb. 2015

Acinophora Raf. 1808

Aleurocystis Lloyd ex G. Cunn. 1956

Amparoina Singer 1958

Amylolepiota Harmaja 2002

Aphyllotus Singer 1973

Arthromyces T.J. Baroni & Lodge 2007

Arthrosporella Singer 1970

Asproinocybe R. Heim 1970

Aspropaxillus Kühner & Maire 1934

Atractosporocybe P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Vizzini 2015

Austroclitocybe Raithelh. 1972

Austroomphaliaster Garrido 1988

Baeospora Singer 1938

Callistodermatium Singer 1981

Calyptella Quél. 1886

Caulorhiza Lennox 1979

Cellypha Donk 1959

Cephaloscypha Agerer 1975

Cercopemyces T.J. Baroni, Kropp & V.S. Evenson 2014

Clavomphalia E. Horak 1987

Clitocybe (Fr.) Staude 1857

Clitocybula (Singer) Singer ex Métrod 1952

Coccobotrys Boud. & Pat. 1900 

Collybia (Fr.) Staude 1857

Conchomyces Overeem 1927

Crucibulum Tul. & C. Tul. 1844

Cyathus Haller 1768

Cymatella Pat. 1899

Cymatellopsis Parmasto 1985

Cynema Maas Geest. & E. Horak 1995

Cyphellocalathus Agerer 1981

Cystoderma Fayod 1889

Cystodermella Harmaja 2002

Deigloria Agerer 1980

Delicatula Fayod 1889

Dendrocollybia R.H. Petersen & Redhead 2001

Dendrothele Höhn. & Litsch. 1907

Disporotrichum Stalpers 1984

Fayodia Kühner 1930

Fibulochlamys A.I. Romero & Cabral 1989

             Fistulina Bull. 1791

Fissolimbus E. Horak 1979

Floccularia Pouzar 1957

Gamundia Raithelh. 1979

Gerronema Singer 1951

Giacomia Vizzini & Contu 2012

Glabrocyphella W.B. Cooke 1961

Gloioxanthomyces Lodge, Vizzini, Ercole & Boertm. 2013

Gramincola Velen. 1947

Henningsomyces Kuntze 1898

Hispidocalyptella E. Horak & Desjardin 1994

Hygrophorocybe Vizzini & Contu 2014

Infundibulicybe Harmaja 2003

Lactocollybia Singer 1939

Lecanocybe Desjardin & E. Horak 1999

Lepista (Fr.) W.G. Sm. 1870

Lepistella T.J. Baroni & Ovrebo 2007

Leucocalocybe X.D. Yu & Y.J. Yao 2011

Leucocortinarius (J.E. Lange) Singer 1945

Leucocybe Vizzini, P. Alvarado, G. Moreno & Consiglio 2015

Leucoinocybe Singer ex Antonín, Borovička, Holec & Kolařík 2019

Leucopholiota (Romagn.) O.K. Mill., T.J. Volk & Bessette 1996

Lignomphalia Antonín, Borovička, Holec & Kolařík 2019

Lulesia Singer 1970

Lycogalopsis E. Fisch. 1886

Megacollybia Kotl. & Pouzar 1972

Melanoleuca Pat. 1897

Melanomphalia M.P. Christ. 1936

Meottomyces Vizzini 2008 

Mesophelliopsis Bat. & A.F. Vital 1957

Metraria (Cooke) Cooke & Massee 1891

Metulocyphella Agerer 1983

Mucronella Fr. 1874

Mycenella (J.E. Lange) Singer 1938

Mycoalvimia Singer 1981

Mycocalia J.T. Palmer 1961

Mycospongia Velen. 1939

Myxomphalia Hora 1960

Neoclitocybe Singer 1962

Neopaxillus Singer 1948

Nidula V.S. White 1902

Nidularia Fr. 1817

Nochascypha Agerer 1983

Notholepista Vizzini & Contu 2012

Omphaliaster Lamoure 1971

Omphalina Quél. 1886

Palaeocephala Singer 1962

Panaeolina Maire 1933

Panaeolus (Fr.) Quél. 1872

Paralepistopsis Vizzini 2012

Peglerochaete Sarwal & Locq. 1983

Pegleromyces Singer 1981

Phaeodepas D.A. Reid 1961

Phaeolepiota Maire ex Konrad & Maubl. 1928

Phaeomycena R. Heim ex Singer & Digilio 1952

Phaeopholiota Locq. & Sarwal 1983

Phlebonema R. Heim 1929

Phlebophyllum R. Heim 1969

Phyllotopsis E.-J. Gilbert & Donk ex Singer 1936

Physocystidium Singer 1962

Pleurella E. Horak 1971

Pleurocybella Singer 1947

Plicatura Peck 1872

Polygaster Fr. 1823

Pseudoclitopilus Vizzini & Contu 2012

Pseudofistulina O. Fidalgo & M. Fidalgo 1963

Pseudohiatula (Singer) Singer 1938

Pseudohygrophorus Velen. 1939

Pseudolasiobolus Agerer 1983

Pseudoomphalina (Singer) Singer 1956

Pseudotyphula Corner 1953

Radulomycetopsis Dhingra, Priyanka & J. Kaur 2012

Rectipilus Agerer 1973

Rhizocybe Vizzini, G. Moreno, P. Alvarado & Consiglio 2015

Rimbachia Pat. 1891

Ripartitella Singer 1947

Ripartites P. Karst. 1879

Secotium Kunze 1840

Singerocybe Harmaja 1988

Skepperiella Pilát 1927

Squamanita Imbach 1946

Stanglomyces Raithelh. 1986

Stemastrum Raf. 1808

Stromatocyphella W.B. Cooke 1961

Tephroderma Contu & Musumeci 2014

Trichocybe Vizzini 2010

Tricholomopsis Singer 1939

Tricholosporum Guzmán 1975

Trogia Fr. 1836

Ugola Adans. 1763

Vanromburghia Holterm. 1898

Verrucospora E. Horak 1967

 

Order Amylocorticiales K.H. Larss., Manfr. Binder & Hibbett 2010

 

Family Amylocorticiaceae Jülich 1982

Amyloathelia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979

Amylocorticiellum Spirin & Zmitr. 2002

Amylocorticium Pouzar 1959

Amyloxenasma (Oberw.) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

Anomoloma Niemelä & K.H. Larss. 2007

Anomoporia Pouzar 1966

Ceraceomyces Jülich 1972

Irpicodon Pouzar 1966

Plicaturopsis D.A. Reid 1964

Podoserpula D.A. Reid 1963

Serpulomyces (Zmitr.) Zmitr. 2002

 

Order Atheliales Jülich 1981

 

Family Atheliaceae Jülich 1982

Amphinema P. Karst. 1892

Athelia Pers. 1822

Athelicium K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1986

Athelocystis Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2010

Athelopsis Oberw. ex Parmasto 1968

Butlerelfia Weresub & Illman 1980

Byssocorticium Bondartsev & Singer 1944

Elaphocephala Pouzar 1983

Hypochnella J. Schröt. 1888

Hypochniciellum Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

Leptosporomyces Jülich 1972

Lobulicium K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1982

Lyoathelia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2004

Melzericium Hauerslev 1975

Mycostigma Jülich 1976

Piloderma Jülich 1969

Pteridomyces Jülich 1979

Taeniospora Marvanová 1977

Tretomyces K.H. Larss., Kotir. & Saaren. 2011

Tylospora Donk 1960

 

Order Auriculariales J. Schröt. 1887

 

Family Auriculariaceae Fr. 1838

Amphistereum Spirin & Malysheva 2017

Auricularia Bull. 1780

Eichleriella Bres. 1903

Elmerina Bres. 1912

Exidia Fr. 1822

Exidiopsis (Bref.) Möller 1895

Fibulosebacea K. Wells & Raitv. 1987

Heterochaete Pat. 1892

Heteroradulum Lloyd ex Spirin & Malysheva 2017

Protodaedalea Imazeki 1955

Pseudostypella McNabb 1969

Sclerotrema Spirin & Malysheva 2017

 

Family Hyaloriaceae Lindau 1897

Helicomyxa R. Kirschner & Chee J. Chen 2004

Hyaloria Möller 1895

Myxarium Wallr. 1833

 

Auriculariales genera incertae sedis

Basidiodendron Rick 1938

Bourdotia (Bres.) Bres. & Torrend 1913

Ceratosebacina P. Roberts 1993

Dendrogloeon Spirin & Miettinen 2015

Ductifera Lloyd 1917

Endoperplexa P. Roberts 1993

Gelacantha V. Malysheva & Spirin 2019

Grammatus H.S. Yuan & C. Decock 2018

Guepinia Fr. 1825

Hauerslevia P. Roberts 1998

Heterorepetobasidium Chee J. Chen & Oberw. 2002

Heteroscypha Oberw. & Agerer 1979

Hyalodon V. Malysheva & Spirin 2018

Hydrophana V. Malysheva & Spirin 2019

Metabourdotia L.S. Olive 1957

Microsebacina P. Roberts 1993

Mycostilla Spirin & V. Malysheva 2018

Myxariellum Spirin & V. Malysheva 2019

Ofella Spirin & V. Malysheva 2019

Porpopycnis R. Kirschner 2012

Protoacia Spirin & V. Malysheva 2019

Protodontia Höhn. 1907

Protograndinia Rick 1933

Protohydnum Möller 1895

Protomerulius Möller 1895

Protoradulum Rick 1933

Pseudohydnum P. Karst. 1868

Renatobasidium Hauerslev 1993

Stypella Möller 1895

Stypellopsis Spirin & V. Malysheva 2018

Tremellacantha Jülich 1980

 

Order Boletales E.-J. Gilbert 1931

 

Family Boletaceae Chevall. 1826

Afroboletus Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1981

Afrocastellanoa M.E. Sm. & Orihara 2017

Alessioporus Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Aureoboletus Pouzar 1957

Australopilus Halling & N.A. Fechner 2012

Austroboletus (Corner) Wolfe 1980

Baorangia G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang 2015

Binderoboletus T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. 2016

Boletellus Murrill 1909

Boletochaete Singer 1944

Boletus L. 1753

Borofutus Hosen & Zhu L. Yang 2012

Bothia Halling, T.J. Baroni & Manfr. Binder 2007

Buchwaldoboletus Pilát 1969

Butyriboletus Arora & J.L. Frank 2014

Caloboletus Vizzini 2014

Cacaoporus Raspé & Vadthanarat 2019

Carolinigaster M.E. Sm. & S. Cruz 2018

Castellanea T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. 2015

Chalciporus Bataille 1908

Chamonixia Rolland 1899

Chiua Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang 2016

Corneroboletus N.K. Zeng & Zhu L. Yang 2012

Costatisporus T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. 2015

Crocinoboletus N.K. Zeng, Zhu L. Yang & G. Wu 2014

Cupreoboletus Simonini, Gelardi & Vizzini 2015

Cyanoboletus Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Durianella Desjardin, A.W. Wilson & Manfr. Binder 2008

Erythrophylloporus Ming Zhang & T.H. Li 2018

Fistulinella Henn. 1901

Gastroboletus Lohwag 1926

Gastroleccinum Thiers 1989

Guyanaporus T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. 2016

Gymnogaster J.W. Cribb 1956

Harrya Halling, Nuhn & Osmundson 2012

Heimioporus E. Horak 2004

Heliogaster Orihara & K. Iwase 2010

Hemileccinum Šutara 2008

Hortiboletus Simonini, Vizzini & Gelardi 2015

Hourangia Xue T. Zhu & Zhu L. Yang 2015

Hymenoboletus Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang 2016

Imleria Vizzini 2014

Imperator G. Koller, Assyov, Bellanger, Bertéa, Loizides, G. Marques, P.-A. Moreau, J.A. Muñoz, Oppicelli, Puddu & F. Richard 2015

Indoporus A. Parihar, K. Das, Hembrom & Vizzini 2018

Ionosporus O. Khmelnitsky 2019

Jimtrappea T.W. Henkel, M.E. Sm. & Aime 2015

Kombocles Castellano, T.W. Henkel & Dentinger 2016

Lanmaoa G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang 2015

Leccinellum Bresinsky & Manfr. Binder 2003

Leccinum Gray 1821

Mackintoshia Pacioni & Sharp 2000

Mucilopilus Wolfe 1979

Mycoamaranthus Castellano, Trappe & Malajczuk 1992

Neoboletus Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini 2014

Nigroboletus Gelardi, Vizzini, E. Horak, T.H. Li & Ming Zhang 2015

Octaviania Vittad. 1831

Parvixerocomus G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang 2015

Paxillogaster E. Horak 1966

Phylloboletellus Singer 1952

Phyllobolites Singer 1942

Phylloporus Quél. 1888

Porphyrellus E.-J. Gilbert 1931

Pseudoaustroboletus Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Pseudoboletus Šutara 1991

Pulchroboletus Gelardi, Vizzini & Simonini 2014

Pulveroboletus Murrill 1909

Retiboletus Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky 2002

Rheubarbariboletus Vizzini, Simonini & Gelardi 2015

Rhodactina Pegler & T.W.K. Young 1989

Rossbeevera T. Lebel, Orihara & N. Maek. 2012

Royoungia Castellano, Trappe & Malajczuk 1992

Rubroboletus Kuan Zhao & Zhu L. Yang 2014

Rugiboletus G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang 2015

Setogyroporus Heinem. & Rammeloo 1982

Singerocomus T.W. Henkel & M.E. Sm. 2016

Singeromyces M.M. Moser 1966

Solioccasus Trappe, Osmundson, Manfr. Binder, Castellano & Halling 2013

Spongiforma Desjardin, Manfr. Binder, Roekring & Flegel 2009

Spongispora G. Wu, S.M.L. Lee, E. Horak & Zhu L. Yang 2018

Strobilomyces Berk. 1851

Suillellus Murrill 1909

Sutorius Halling, Nuhn & N.A. Fechner 2012

Tengioboletus G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang 2016

Tubosaeta E. Horak 1967

Turmalinea Orihara & N. Maek. 2015

Tylocinum Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang 2016

Tylopilus P. Karst. 1881

Veloporphyrellus L.D. Gómez & Singer 1984

Wakefieldia Corner & Hawker 1953

Xanthoconium Singer 1944

Xerocomellus Šutara 2008

Xerocomus Quél. 1887

Zangia Y.C. Li & Zhu L. Yang 2011

 

Family Boletinellaceae P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David 2001

Boletinellus Murrill 1909

Phlebopus (R. Heim) Singer 1936

 

Family Calostomataceae E. Fisch. 1900

Calostoma Desv. 1809

 

Family Coniophoraceae Ulbr. 1928

Chrysoconia McCabe & G.A. Escobar 1979

Coniophora DC. 1815

Coniophoropsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1986

Gyrodontium Pat. 1900

Sedecula Zeller 1941

Family Diplocystidiaceae Kreisel 1974

Astraeus Morgan 1889

Diplocystis Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868

Endogonopsis R. Heim 1966

Tremellogaster E. Fisch. 1924

 

Family Gasterellaceae Zeller 1948

Gasterella Zeller & L.B. Walker 1935

 

Family Gomphidiaceae Maire ex Jülich 1982

Chroogomphus (Singer) O.K. Mill. 1964

Cystogomphus Singer 1942

Gomphidius Fr. 1836

Gomphogaster O.K. Mill. 1973

 

Family Gyroporaceae (Singer) Manfr. Binder & Bresinsky 2002

Gyroporus Quél. 1886

 

Family Hygrophoropsidaceae Kühner 1980

Hygrophoropsis (J. Schröt.) Maire ex Martin-Sans 1929

Leucogyrophana Pouzar 1958

 

Family Paxillaceae Lotsy 1907

Alpova C.W. Dodge 1931

Austrogaster Singer 1962

Gyrodon Opat. 1836

Hoehnelogaster Lohwag 1926

Hydnomerulius Jarosch & Besl 2001

Meiorganum R. Heim 1966

Melanogaster Corda 1831

Neoalpova Vizzini 2014

Paragyrodon (Singer) Singer 1942

Paxillus Fr. 1836

 

Family Protogastraceae Zeller 1934

Protogaster Thaxt. 1934

 

Family Rhizopogonaceae Gäum. & C.W. Dodge 1928

Fevansia Trappe & Castellano 2000

Rhizopogon Fr. 1817

Rhopalogaster J.R. Johnst. 1902

 

Family Sclerodermataceae Corda 1842

Chlorogaster Læssøe & Jalink 2004

Favillea Fr. 1849

Horakiella Castellano & Trappe 1992

Pisolithus Alb. & Schwein. 1805

Scleroderma Pers. 1801

 

Family Serpulaceae Jarosch & Bresinsky 2001

Austropaxillus Bresinsky & Jarosch 1999

Gymnopaxillus E. Horak 1966

Serpula (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Family Suillaceae Besl & Bresinsky 1997

Psiloboletinus Singer 1945

Suillus Gray 1821

Truncocolumella Zeller 1939

 

Family Tapinellaceae C. Hahn 1999

Bondarcevomyces Parmasto 1999

Pseudomerulius Jülich 1979

Tapinella E.-J. Gilbert 1931

 

Boletales genera incertae sedis

Corditubera Henn. 1897

Corneromyces Ginns 1976

Marthanella States & Fogel 1999

Phaeoradulum Pat. 1900

 

Order Cantharellales Gäum. 1926

 

Family Aphelariaceae Corner 1970

Aphelaria Corner 1950

Phaeoaphelaria Corner 1953

Tumidapexus D.A. Crawford 1954

 

Family Botryobasidiaceae Jülich 1982

Acladium Link 1809

Allescheriella Henn. 1897

Alysidium Kunze 1817

Botryobasidium Donk 1931

Suillosporium Pouzar 1958

 

Family Ceratobasidiaceae G.W. Martin 1948

Ceratobasidium D.P. Rogers 1935

Ceratoporia Ryvarden & de Meijer 2002

Ceratorhiza R.T. Moore 1987

Rhizoctonia DC. 1805

Scotomyces Jülich 1978

Thanatephorus Donk 1956

 

Family Hydnaceae Chevall. 1826

Burgoa Goid. 1937

Burgella Diederich & Lawrey 2007

Burgellopsis Diederich & Lawrey 2014

Cantharellus Adans.ex Fr. 1821

Clavulina J. Schröt. 1888

Corallofungus Kobayasi 1983

Craterellus Pers. 1825

Gloeomucro R.H. Petersen 1980

Hydnum L. 1753

Ingoldiella D.E. Shaw 1972

Membranomyces Jülich 1975

Multiclavula R.H. Petersen 1967

Neoburgoa Diederich, E. Zimm. & Lawrey 2016

Parastereopsis Corner 1976

Osteomorpha G. Arnaud ex Watling & W.B. Kendr. 1979

Paullicorticium J. Erikss. 1958

Repetobasidiellum J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1981

Repetobasidium J. Erikss. 1958

Rogersiomyces J.L. Crane & Schokn. 1978

Sistotrema Fr. 1821

Sistotremella Hjortstam 1984

 

Family Oliveoniaceae P. Roberts 1998

Oliveonia Donk 1958

 

Family Tulasnellaceae Juel 1897

Pseudotulasnella Lowy 1964

Tulasnella J. Schröt. 1888

 

Cantharellales genera incertae sedis

Boidinella Nakasone 2011

Bulbilla Diederich, Flakus & Etayo 2014

Clavulicium Boidin 1957

Minimedusa Weresub & P.M. LeClair 1971

Odontiochaete Rick 1940

Radulochaete Rick 1940

Schildia Franchi & M. Marchetti 2015

Stilbotulasnella Oberw. & Bandoni 1982

 

Order Corticiales K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Family Corticiaceae Herter 1910

Capillosclerotium Prameela & Deeba 2013

Corticirama Pilát 1957

Corticium Pers. 1794

Erythricium J. Erikss. & Hjortstam 1970

Galzinia Bourdot 1922

Giulia Tassi 1904

Laetisaria Burds. 1979

Lawreymyces Lücking & Moncada 2017

Marchandiomyces Diederich & D. Hawksw. 1990

Necator Massee 1898

Tretopileus B.O. Dodge 1946

Waitea Warcup & P.H.B. Talbot 1962

 

Family Dendrominiaceae Ghobad-Nejhad 2015

Dendrominia Ghobad-Nejhad & Duhem 2013

 

Family Punctulariaceae Donk 1964

Dendrocorticium M.J. Larsen & Gilb. 1974

Punctularia Pat. 1895

Punctulariopsis Ghobad-Nejhad 2010

 

Family Vuilleminiaceae Maire ex Lotsy 1902

Australovuilleminia Ghobad-Nejhad & Hallenb. 2010

Cytidia Quél. 1888

Vuilleminia Maire 1902

 

Corticiales genera incertae sedis

Ambivina Katz 1974

Amylobasidium Ginns 1988

Leptocorticium Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2002

Melzerodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

Nothocorticium Gresl. & Rajchenb. 1999

Papyrodiscus D.A. Reid 1979

Ripexicium Hjortstam 1995

 

Order Geastrales K. Hosaka & Castellano 2007

 

Family Geastraceae Corda 1842

Geasteroides Long 1917

Geastrum Pers. 1794

Myriostoma Desv. 1809

Nidulariopsis Greis 1935

Phialastrum Sunhede 1989

Schenella T. Macbr. 1911

Sphaerobolus Tode 1790

 

Family Sclerogastraceae Locq. ex P.M. Kirk 2008

Sclerogaster R. Hesse 1891

 

Geastrales genera incertae sedis

Boninogaster Kobayasi 1937

 

Order Gloeophyllales Thorn 2007

 

Family Gloeophyllaceae Jülich 1982

Boreostereum Parmasto 1968

Campylomyces Nakasone 2004

Chaetodermella Rauschert 1988

Gloeophyllum P. Karst. 1882

Griseoporia Ginns 1984

Heliocybe Redhead & Ginns 1985

Hispidaedalea Y.C. Dai & S.H. He 2014

Mycothele Jülich 1976

Neolentinus Redhead & Ginns 1985

Osmoporus Singer 1944

Stiptophyllum Ryvarden 1973

Veluticeps Cooke 1879

 

Gloeophyllales genera incertae sedis

Pileodon P. Roberts & Hjortstam 1998

 

Order Gomphales Jülich 1981

 

Family Clavariadelphaceae Corner 1970

Beenakia D.A. Reid 1956

Clavariadelphus Donk 1933

 

Family Gomphaceae Donk 1961

Araeocoryne Corner 1950

Ceratellopsis Konrad & Maubl. 1937

Delentaria Corner 1970

Destuntzia Fogel & Trappe 1985

Gautieria Vittad. 1831

Gloeocantharellus Singer 1945

Gomphus Pers. 1797

Phaeoclavulina Brinkmann 1897

Protogautieria A.H. Sm. 1965

Pseudogomphus R. Heim 1970

Ramaria Fr. ex Bonord. 1851

Ramaricium J. Erikss. 1954

Terenodon Maas Geest. 1971

Turbinellus Earle 1909

 

Family Lentariaceae Jülich 1982

Hydnocristella R.H. Petersen 1971

Kavinia Pilát 1938

Lentaria Corner 1950

 

Order Hymenochaetales Oberw. 1977

 

Family Hymenochaetaceae Donk 1948

Arambarria Rajchenb. & Pildain 2015

Asterodon Pat. 1894

Aurificaria D.A. Reid 1963

Botryodontia (Hjortstam & Ryvarden) Hjortstam 1987

Clavariachaete Corner 1950

Coltricia Gray 1821

Coltriciella Murrill 1904

Coniferiporia L.W. Zhou & Y.C. Dai 2016

Cylindrosporus L.W. Zhou 2015 

Deviodontia (Parmasto) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2009

Dichochaete Parmasto 2001

Erythromyces Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1990

Fomitiporella Murrill 1907

Fomitiporia Murrill 1907

Fulvifomes Murrill 1914

Fuscoporia Murrill 1907

Hastodontia (Parmasto) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2009

Hydnochaete Bres. 1896

Hymenochaete Lév. 1846

Hymenochaetopsis S.H. He & Jiao Yang 2016

Inocutis Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Inonotopsis Parmasto 1973

Inonotus P. Karst. 1879

Mensularia Lázaro Ibiza 1916

Neomensularia F. Wu, L.W. Zhou & Y.C. Dai 2016

Nothophellinus Rajchenb. 2015

Onnia P. Karst. 1889

Phellinidium (Kotl.) Fiasson & Niemelä 1984

Phellinopsis Y.C. Dai 2010

Phellinotus Drechsler-Santos, Robledo & Rajchenb. 2016

Phellinus Quél. 1886

Phellopilus Niemelä, T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Phylloporia Murrill 1904

Porodaedalea Murrill 1905

Pseudoinonotus T. Wagner & M. Fisch. 2001

Pyrrhoderma Imazeki 1966

Sanghuangporus Sheng H. Wu, L.W. Zhou & Y.C. Dai 2015

Tropicoporus L.W. Zhou, Y.C. Dai & Sheng H. Wu 2015

Tubulicrinis Donk 1956

Xanthoporia Murrill 1916

 

Family Neoantrodiellaceae Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui, Jia J. Chen & H.S. Yuan 2015

Neoantrodiella Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui, Jia J. Chen & H.S. Yuan 2015

 

Family Nigrofomitaceae Jülich 1982

Nigrofomes Murrill 1904

 

Family Oxyporaceae Zmitr. & V. Malysheva 2014

Oxyporus (Bourdot & Galzin) Donk 1933

 

Family Rickenellaceae Vizzini 2010

Alloclavaria Dentinger & D.J. McLaughlin 2007

Atheloderma Parmasto 1968

Contumyces Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

Cotylidia P. Karst. 1881

Globulicium Hjortstam 1973

Peniophorella P. Karst. 1889

Resinicium Parmasto 1968

Rickenella Raithelh. 1973

 

Family Schizoporaceae Jülich 1982

Alutaceodontia (Parmasto) Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2002

Basidioradulum Nobles 1967

Echinoporia Ryvarden 1980

Fibrodontia Parmasto 1968

Hyphodontia J. Erikss. 1958

Lagarobasidium Jülich 1974

Leucophellinus Bondartsev & Singer 1944

Odontiopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

Paratrichaptum Corner 1987

Poriodontia Parmasto 1982

Rogersella Liberta & A.J. Navas 1978

Schizopora Velen. 1922

Xylodon (Pers.) Gray 1821

 

Hymenochaetales genera incertae sedis

Caeruleomyces Stalpers 2000

Cantharellopsis Kuyper 1986

Cyanotrama Ghobad-Nejhad & Y.C. Dai 2010

Fibricium J. Erikss. 1958

Ginnsia Sheng H. Wu & Hallenb. 2010

Gyroflexus Raithelh. 1981

Kurtia Karasiński 2014

Lawrynomyces Karasiński 2013

Muscinupta Redhead, Lücking & Lawrey 2009

Physodontia Ryvarden & H. Solheim 1977

Sidera Miettinen & K.H. Larss. 2011

Skvortzovia Bononi & Hjortstam 1987

Subulicium Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1979

Trichaptum Murrill 1904

Tsugacorticium Nakasone & Burds. 2011

 

Order Hysterangiales K. Hosaka & Castellano 2007

 

Family Gallaceaceae Locq. ex P.M. Kirk 2008

Austrogautieria E.L. Stewart & Trappe 1985

Gallacea Lloyd 1905

Hallingea Castellano 1996

 

Family Hysterangiaceae E. Fisch. 1899

Aroramyces Castellano & Verbeken 2000

Circulocolumella S. Ito & S. Imai 1957

Clathrogaster Petri 1900

Hysterangium Vittad. 1831

 

Family Mesophelliaceae Jülich 1982

Andebbia Trappe, Castellano & Amar. 1996

Castoreum Cooke & Massee 1887

Chondrogaster Maire 1926

Gummiglobus Trappe, Castellano & Amar. 1996

Gummivena Trappe & Bougher 2002

Malajczukia Trappe & Castellano 1992

Mesophellia Berk. 1857

Nothocastoreum G.W. Beaton 1984

 

Family Phallogastraceae Locq. 1974

Phallogaster Morgan 1893

Protubera Möller 1895

 

Family Trappeaceae P.M. Kirk 2008

Phallobata G. Cunn. 1926

Restingomyces Sulzbacher, Grebenc & Baseia 2016

Trappea Castellano 1990

 

Order Jaapiales Manfr. Binder, K.H. Larss. & Hibbett 2010

 

Family Jaapiaceae Manfr. Binder, K.H. Larss. & Hibbett 2010

Jaapia Bres. 1911

 

Order Lepidostromatales B.P. Hodk. & Lücking 2014

 

Family Lepidostromataceae Ertz, Eb. Fisch., Killmann, Sérus. & Lawrey 2008

Ertzia B.P. Hodk. & Lücking 2014

Lepidostroma Mägd. & S. Winkl. 1967

Sulzbacheromyces B.P. Hodk. & Lücking 2014

 

Order Phallales E. Fisch. 1898

 

Family Claustulaceae G. Cunn. 1931

Claustula K.M. Curtis 1926

Gelopellis Zeller 1939

Kjeldsenia W. Colgan, Castellano & Bougher 1995

Phlebogaster Fogel 1980

Pseudogelopellis K. Tao & B. Liu 1996

 

Family Gastrosporiaceae Pilát 1934

Gastrosporium Mattir. 1903

 

Family Phallaceae Corda 1842

Abrachium Baseia & T.S. Cabral 2012

Aporophallus Möller 1895

Aseroë Labill. 1800

Blumenavia Möller 1895

Calvarula Zeller 1939

Clathrus P. Micheli ex L. 1753

Colus Cavalier & Séchier 1835

Echinophallus Henn. 1898

Endoclathrus B. Liu, Yin H. Liu & Z.J. Gu 2000

Endophallus M. Zang & R.H. Petersen 1989

Ileodictyon Tul. & C. Tul. 1844

Itajahya Möller 1895

Kobayasia S. Imai & A. Kawam. 1958

Laternea Turpin 1822

Ligiella J.A. Sáenz 1980

Lysurus Fr. 1823

Mutinus Fr. 1849

Neolysurus O.K. Mill., Ovrebo & Burk 1991

Phallus Junius ex L. 1753

Protuberella S. Imai & A. Kawam. 1958

Pseudoclathrus B. Liu & Y.S. Bau 1980

Pseudocolus Lloyd 1907

Staheliomyces E. Fisch. 1921

Staurophallus Mont. 1845

Stephanophallus MacOwan 1880

Xylophallus (Schltdl.) E. Fisch. 1933

 

Phallales genera incertae sedis

Saprogaster Fogel & States 2001

Vandasia Velen. 1922

 

Order Polyporales Gäum. 1926

 

Family Cerrenaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett 2017

Cerrena Gray 1821

Irpiciporus Murrill 1905

Pseudolagarobasidium J.C. Jang & T.Chen 1985

Radulodon Ryvarden 1972

 

Family Dacryobolaceae Jülich 1981

Amylocystis Bondartsev & Singer ex Singer 1944

Dacryobolus Fr. 1849

Jahnoporus Nuss 1980

Oligoporus Bref. 1888

Osteina Donk 1966

Postia Fr. 1874

Spongiporus Murrill 1905

 

Family Fomitopsidaceae Jülich 1982

Adustoporia Audet 2017

Anthoporia Karasiński & Niemelä 2016

Antrodia P. Karst. 1879

Antrodiopsis Audet 2017

Brunneoporus Audet 2017

Buglossoporus Kotl. & Pouzar 1966

Daedalea Pers. 1801

Dentiporus Audet 2017

Flavidoporia Audet 2017

Fomitopsis P. Karst. 1881

Fragifomes B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai 2016

Laricifomes Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Lentoporia Audet 2017

Neoantrodia Audet 2017

Neolentiporus Rajchenb. 1995

Niveoporofomes B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai 2016

Ranadivia Zmitr. 2018

Resinoporia Audet 2017

Rhizoporia Audet 2017

Rhodofomes Kotl. & Pouzar 1990

Rhodofomitopsis B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai 2016

Rubellofomes B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai 2016

Subantrodia Audet 2017

Ungulidaedalea B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai 2016

Wolfiporia Ryvarden & Gilb. 1984

 

Family Fragiliporiaceae Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui & C.L. Zhao 2015

Fragiliporia Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui & C.L. Zhao 2015

 

Family Gelatoporiaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett 2017

Cinereomyces Jülich 1982

Gelatoporia Niemelä 1985

Obba Miettinen & Rajchenb. 2012

Sebipora Miettinen 2012

 

Family Grifolaceae Jülich 1982

Aegis Gómez-Montoya, Rajchenb. & Robledo 2017

Grifola Gray 1821

 

Family Hyphodermataceae Jülich 1981

Hyphoderma Fr. 1833

 

Family Incrustoporiaceae Jülich 1982

Gloeoporellus Zmitr. 2018

Incrustoporia Domanski 1963

Piloporia Niemelä 1982

Skeletocutis Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

Tyromyces P. Karst. 1881

 

Family Irpicaceae Spirin & Zmitr. 2003

Byssomerulius Parmasto 1967

Ceriporia Donk 1933

Cytidiella Pouzar 1954

Efibula Sheng H. Wu 1990

Emmia Zmitr., Spirin & Malysheva 2006

Flavodon Ryvarden 1973

Gloeoporus Mont. 1842

Hydnopolyporus D.A.Reid 1962

Irpex Fr. 1825

Leptoporus Quél. 1886

Meruliopsis Bondartsev 1959

Raduliporus Spirin & Zmitr. 2006

Resiniporus Zmitr. 2018

Trametopsis Tomšovský 2008

 

Family Ischnodermataceae Jülich 1981

Ischnoderma P. Karst. 1879

 

Family Laetiporaceae Jülich 1981

Kusaghiporia J. Hussein, S. Tibell & Tubuhwa 2018

Laetiporus Murrill 1904

Phaeolus (Pat.) Pat. 1900

 

Family Meripilaceae Jülich 1982

Meripilus P. Karst. 1882

Pseudonadsoniella T.O. Kondr. & S.Y. Kondr. 2015

Rigidoporus Murrill 1905

 

Family Meruliaceae Rea 1922

Aurantiopileus Ginns, D.L. Lindner & T.J. Baroni 2010

Aurantiporus Murrill 1905

Ceriporiopsis Domański 1963

Climacodon P. Karst. 1881

Crustodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

Geesterania Westphalen, Tomšovský & Rajchenb. 2018

Hermanssonia Zmitr. 2018

Hydnophanerochaete Sheng H. Wu & C.C. Chen 2018

Hydnophlebia Parmasto 1967

Lilaceophlebia (Parmasto) Spirin & Zmitr. 2004

Luteoporia F. Wu, Jia J. Chen & S.H. He 2016

Merulius Fr. 1821

Mycoacia Donk 1931

Mycoaciella J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1978

Odoria V. Papp & Dima 2017

Pappia Zmitr. 2018

Phlebia Fr. 1821

Phlebiporia Jia J. Chen, B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai 2014

Physisporinus P. Karst. 1889

Sarcodontia Schulzer 1866

Scopuloides (Massee) Höhn. & Litsch. 1908

Stereophlebia Zmitr. 2018

 

Family Panaceae Miettinen, Justo & Hibbett 2017

Cymatoderma Jungh. 1840

Panus Fr. 1838

Family Phanerochaetaceae Jülich 1982

Bjerkandera P. Karst. 1879

Donkia Pilát 1937

Efibulella Zmitr. 2018

Geliporus Yuan Yuan, Jia J. Chen & S.H. He 2017

Hapalopilus P. Karst. 1881

Hyphodermella J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

Odontoefibula C.C. Chen & Sheng H. Wu 2018

Oxychaete Miettinen 2016

Phaeophlebiopsis D. Floudas & Hibbett 2015

Phanerina Miettinen 2016 

Phanerochaete P. Karst. 1889

Phlebiopsis Jülich 1978

Pirex Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1985

Porostereum Pilát 1937

Rhizochaete Gresl., Nakasone & Rajchenb. 2004

Riopa D.A. Reid 1969

Terana Adans. 1763

 

Family Podoscyphaceae D.A. Reid 1965

Abortiporus Murrill 1904

Podoscypha Pat. 1900

Pouzaroporia Vampola 1992

 

Family Polyporaceae Fr. ex Corda 1839

 

Abundisporus Ryvarden 1999

Amauroderma Murrill 1905

Atroporus Ryvarden 1973

Australoporus P.K. Buchanan & Ryvarden 1988

Bresadolia Speg. 1883

Cerarioporia F. Wu, L.W. Zhou & J. Si 2016

Cerioporus Quél. 1886

Cinereomycetella Zmitr. 2018

Colospora Miettinen & Spirin 2015

Coriolopsis Murrill 1905

Cryptoporus (Peck) Shear 1902

Daedaleopsis J. Schröt. 1888

Datronia Donk 1966

Datroniella B.K. Cui, Hai J. Li & Y.C. Dai 2014

Dentocorticium (Parmasto) M.J. Larsen & Gilb. 1974

Dextrinoporus H.S. Yuan 2018

Dichomitus D.A. Reid 1965

Donkioporia Kotl. & Pouzar 1973 

Donkioporiella L.W. Zhou 2016

Earliella Murrill 1905

Echinochaete D.A. Reid 1963

Endopandanicola Tibpromma & K.D. Hyde 2018

Epithele (Pat.) Pat. 1900

Epithelopsis Jülich 1976

Favolus Fr. 1828

Flammeopellis Y.C. Dai, B.K. Cui & C.L. Zhao 2014

Fomes (Fr.) Fr. 1849

Globifomes Murrill 1904

Fomitella Murrill 1905

Foraminispora Robledo, Costa-Rezende & Drechsler-Santos 2017

Funalia Pat. 1900

Furtadoa Costa-Rezende, Robledo & Drechsler-Santos 2017

Ganoderma P. Karst. 1881

Grammothele Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1868

Grammothelopsis Jülich 1982

Haddowia Steyaert 1972

Haploporus Bondartsev & Singer 1944

Hexagonia Fr. 1835

Hornodermoporus Teixeira 1993

Humphreya Steyaert 1972

Laccocephalum McAlpine & Tepper 1895

Leifiporia Y.C. Dai, F. Wu & C.L. Zhao 2016

Lentinus Fr. 1825

Lignosus Lloyd ex Torrend 1920

Lopharia Kalchbr. & MacOwan 1881

Megasporia B.K. Cui, Y.C. Dai & Hai J. Li 2013

Megasporoporia Ryvarden & J.E. Wright 1982

Megasporoporiella B.K. Cui, Y.C. Dai & Hai J. Li 2013

Melanoderma B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai 2011

Microporellus Murrill 1905

Microporus P. Beauv. 1805

Mollicarpus Ginns 1984

Murinicarpus B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai 2019

Myriothele Nakasone 2013

Navisporus Ryvarden 1980

Neodatronia B.K. Cui, Hai J. Li & Y.C. Dai 2014

Neodictyopus Palacio, Robledo, Reck & Drechsler-Santos 2017

Neofavolus Sotome & T. Hatt. 2013

Neofomitella Y.C. Dai, Hai J. Li & Vlasák 2014

Pachykytospora Kotl. & Pouzar 1963

Perenniporia Murrill 1942

Perenniporiella Decock & Ryvarden 2003

Perenniporiopsis C.L. Zhao 2017

Phaeotrametes Lloyd ex J.E. Wright 1966

Picipes Zmitr. & Kovalenko 2016

Pilatotrama Zmitr. 2018

Podofomes Pouzar 1966

Polyporopsis Audet 2010

Polyporus [P. Micheli ex Adans.] Fr. 1821

Porogramme (Pat.) Pat. 1900

Pseudofavolus Pat. 1900

Pseudomegasporoporia X.H. Ji & F. Wu 2017

Pseudopiptoporus Ryvarden 1980

Pyrofomes Kotl. & Pouzar 1964

Rubroporus Log.-Leite, Ryvarden & Groposo 2002

Sparsitubus L.W. Hsu & J.D. Zhao 1980

Szczepkamyces Zmitr. 2018

Theleporus Fr. 1847

Thermophymatospora Udagawa, Awao & Abdullah 1986

Tinctoporellus Ryvarden 1979

Tomophagus Murrill 1905

Trametes Fr. 1836

Truncospora Pilát 1953

Vanderbylia D.A. Reid 1973

Yuchengia B.K. Cui & K.T. Steffen 2013

 

Family Sparassidaceae Jülich 1981

Crustoderma Parmasto 1968

Pycnoporellus Murrill 1905

Sparassis Fr. 1819

 

Family Steccherinaceae Parmasto 1968

Antella Miettinen 2016

Antrodiella Ryvarden & I. Johans. 1980

Atraporiella Ryvarden 2007

Austeria Miettinen 2016

Butyrea Miettinen 2016

Cabalodontia Piątek 2004

Caudicicola Miettinen, M. Kulju & Kotir. 2017

Citripora Miettinen 2016

Elaphroporia Z.Q. Wu & C.L. Zhao 2018

Flabellophora G. Cunn. 1965

Flaviporus Murrill 1905

Frantisekia Spirin & Zmitr. 2007

Junghuhnia Corda 1842

Lamelloporus Ryvarden 1987

Loweomyces (Kotl. & Pouzar) Jülich 1982

Metuloidea G. Cunn. 1965

Mycorrhaphium Maas Geest. 1962

Niemelaea Zmitr., Ezhov & Khimich 2015

Nigroporus Murrill 1905

Steccherinum Gray 1821

Trullella Zmitr. 2018

Xanthoporus Audet 2010

 

Polyporales genera incertae sedis

Aegeritopsis Höhn. 1903

Amaropostia B.K. Cui, L.L. Shen & Y.C. Dai 2019

Amaurohydnum Jülich 1978

Amauromyces Jülich 1978

Amethicium Hjortstam 1983

Amyloporia Singer 1944

Aquascypha D.A. Reid 1965

Auriporia Ryvarden 1973

Australicium Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2002

Australohydnum Jülich 1978

Austrolentinus Ryvarden 1991

Bourdotiella Duhem & Schultheis 2011

Bulbillomyces Jülich 1974

Calcipostia B.K. Cui, L.L. Shen & Y.C. Dai 2019

Candelabrochaete Boidin 1970

Climacocystis Kotl. & Pouzar 1958

Columnodontia Jülich 1979

Conohypha Jülich 1975

Coralloderma D.A. Reid 1965

Cordochaete Sanyal, Samita, Dhingra & Avn.P. Singh 2013

Cryptomphalina R. Heim 1966

Cyanodontia Hjortstam 1987

Cyanosporus McGinty 1909

Cystidiopostia B.K. Cui, L.L. Shen & Y.C. Dai 2019

Dendrophlebia Dhingra & Priyanka 2011

Diacanthodes Singer 1945

Diplomitoporus Domański 1970

Erastia Niemelä & Kinnunen 2005

Faerberia Pouzar 1981

Fibroporia Parmasto 1968

Fuscopostia B.K. Cui, L.L. Shen & Y.C. Dai 2019

Gilbertsonia Parmasto 2001

Globosomyces Jülich 1980

Globuliciopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2004

Gyrophanopsis Jülich 1979

Henningsia Möller 1895

Hymenogramme Mont. & Berk. 1844

Hyphodontiastra Hjortstam 1999

Hypochnicium J. Erikss. 1958

Inflatostereum D.A. Reid 1965

Irpicochaete Rick 1940

Laetifomes T. Hatt. 2001

Macrohyporia I. Johans. & Ryvarden 1979

Meruliophana Duhem & Buyck 2011

Mycoleptodonoides Nikol. 1952

Mycorrhaphoides Hembrom, K. Das & Hallenb. 2017

Nigrohydnum Ryvarden 1987

Phaneroites Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2010

Phanerodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2010

Phlebiella P. Karst. 1890

Piptoporellus B.K. Cui, M.L. Han & Y.C. Dai 2016

Pseudofibroporia Yuan Y. Chen, B.K. Cui & Y.C. Dai 2017

Repetobasidiopsis Dhingra & Avn.P. Singh 2008

Rhodonia Niemelä 2005

Rickiopora Westphalen, Tomšovský & Rajchenb. 2016

Roseofavolus T. Hatt. 2003

Roseograndinia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2005

Ryvardenia Rajchenb. 1994

Sarcoporia P. Karst. 1894

Skeletohydnum Jülich 1979

Sparassiella Schwarzman 1964

Spathulina Pat. 1900

Spongioides Lázaro Ibiza 1916

Spongipellis Pat. 1887

Stegiacantha Maas Geest. 1966

Taiwanofungus Sheng H. Wu, Z.H. Yu, Y.C. Dai & C.H. Su 2004

Uncobasidium Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1978

 

Order Russulales Kreisel ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David 2001

 

Family Albatrellaceae Nuss 1980

Albatrellopsis Teixeira 1993

Albatrellus Gray 1821

Byssoporia M.J. Larsen & Zak 1978

Leucogaster R. Hesse 1882

Leucophleps Harkn. 1899

Mycolevis A.H. Sm. 1965

Polyporoletus Snell 1936

Scutiger Paulet 1808

 

Family Auriscalpiaceae Maas Geest. 1963

Amylonotus Ryvarden 1975

Artomyces Jülich 1982

Auriscalpium Gray 1821

Dentipratulum Domański 1965

Lentinellus P. Karst. 1879

Stalpersia Parmasto 2001

 

Family Bondarzewiaceae Kotl. & Pouzar 1957

Amylaria Corner 1955

Amylosporus Ryvarden 1973

Bondarzewia Singer 1940

Gloiodon P. Karst. 1879

Heterobasidion Bref. 1888

Laurilia Pouzar 1959

Lauriliella Nakasone & S.H. He 2017

Stecchericium D.A. Reid 1963

Wrightoporia Pouzar 1966

 

Family Echinodontiaceae Donk 1961

Amylostereum Boidin 1958

Echinodontiellum S.H. He & Nakasone 2017

Echinodontium Ellis & Everh. 1900

Larssoniporia Y.C. Dai, Jia J. Chen & B.K. Cui 2015

 

Family Hericiaceae Donk 1964

Dentipellicula Y.C. Dai & L.W. Zhou 2013

Dentipellis Donk 1962

Hericium Pers. 1794

Laxitextum Lentz 1956

Pseudowrightoporia Y.C. Dai, Jia J. Chen & B.K. Cui 2015

Wrightoporiopsis Y.C. Dai, Jia J. Chen & B.K. Cui 2015

 

Family Hybogasteraceae Jülich 1982

Hybogaster Singer 1964

 

Family Peniophoraceae Lotsy 1907

Amylofungus Sheng H. Wu 1996

Asterostroma Massee 1889

Baltazaria Leal-Dutra, Dentinger & G.W. Griff. 2018

Dendrophora (Parmasto) Chamuris 1987

Dichostereum Pilát 1926

Duportella Pat. 1915

Entomocorticium H.S. Whitney, Bandoni & Oberw. 1987

Gloiothele Bres. 1920

Lachnocladium Lév. 1846

Licrostroma P.A. Lemke 1964

Metulodontia Parmasto 1968

Peniophora Cooke 1879

Sceptrulum K.H. Larss. 2014

Scytinostroma Donk 1956

Vararia P. Karst. 1898

Vesiculomyces E. Hagstr. 1977

 

Family Russulaceae Lotsy 1907

Boidinia Stalpers & Hjortstam 1982

Gloeopeniophorella Rick 1934

Lactarius Pers. 1797

Lactifluus (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Multifurca Buyck & V. Hofst. 2008

Pseudoxenasma K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1976

Russula Pers. 1796

 

Family Stereaceae Pilát 1930

Acanthobasidium Oberw. 1965

Acanthofungus Sheng H. Wu, Boidin & C.Y. Chien 2000

Acanthophysellum Parmasto 1967

Acanthophysium (Pilát) G. Cunn. 1963

Aleurobotrys Boidin 1986

Aleurodiscus Rabenh. ex J. Schröt. 1888

Aleuromyces Boidin & Gilles 2002

Amylohyphus Ryvarden 1978

Amylosporomyces S.S. Rattan 1977

Confertextum Priyanka & Dhingra 2014

Conferticium Hallenb. 1980

Dextrinocystidium Sheng H. Wu 1996

Gloeocystidiellum Donk 1931

Gloeocystidiopsis Jülich 1982

Gloeomyces Sheng H. Wu 1996

Gloeosoma Bres. 1920

Matula Massee 1888

Megalocystidium Jülich 1978

Neoaleurodiscus Sheng H. Wu 2010

Scotoderma Jülich 1974

Stereum Hill ex Pers. 1794

Xylobolus P. Karst. 1881

 

Family Xenasmataceae Oberw. 1965

Xenasma Donk 1957

Xenasmatella Oberw. 1965

Xenosperma Oberw. 1965

 

Russulales genera incertae sedis

Aleurocystidiellum P.A. Lemke 1964

Dentipellopsis Y.C. Dai & L.W. Zhou 2013

Dichantharellus Corner 1966

Dichopleuropus D.A. Reid 1965

Gloeoasterostroma Rick 1938

Gloeodontia Boidin 1966 

Gloeohypochnicium (Parmasto) Hjortstam 1987

Haloaleurodiscus N. Maek., Suhara & K. Kinjo 2005

Laeticutis Audet 2010

Neoalbatrellus Audet 2010

Perplexostereum Ryvarden & S. Tutka 2014

Polypus Audet 2010

Scopulodontia Hjortstam 1998

Scytinostromella Parmasto 1968

Xeroceps Audet 2010

 

Order Sebacinales M. Weiss, Selosse, Rexer, A. Urb. & Oberw. 2004

 

Family Sebacinaceae K. Wells & Oberw. 1982

Chaetospermum Sacc. 1892

Ditangium P. Karst. 1867

Efibulobasidium K. Wells 1975

Globulisebacina Oberw., Garnica & K. Riess 2014

Helvellosebacina Oberw., Garnica & K. Riess 2014

Paulisebacina Oberw., Garnica & K. Riess 2014

Sebacina Tul. & C. Tul. 1871

Tremelloscypha D.A. Reid 1979

 

Family Serendipitaceae M. Weiss, Waller, A. Zuccaro & Selosse 2016

Serendipita P. Roberts 1993

 

Order Stereopsidales Sjökvist, E. Larss., B.E. Pfeil & K.H. Larss. 2013

 

Family Stereopsidaceae Sjökvist, E. Larss., B.E. Pfeil & K.H. Larss. 2013

Stereopsis D.A. Reid 1965

 

Order Thelephorales Corner ex Oberw. 1976

 

Family Bankeraceae Donk 1961

Bankera Coker & Beers ex Pouzar 1955

Boletopsis Fayod 1889

Corneroporus T. Hatt. 2001

Hydnellum P. Karst. 1879

Sarcodon Quél. ex P. Karst. 1881

 

Family Thelephoraceae Chevall. 1826

Amaurodon J. Schröt. 1888

Gymnoderma Humb. 1793

Lenzitopsis Malençon & Bertault 1963

Parahaplotrichum W.A. Baker & Partr. 2001

Phellodon P. Karst. 1881

Polyozellus Murrill 1910

Pseudotomentella Svrček 1958

Skepperia Berk. 1857

Thelephora Ehrh. ex Willd. 1787

Tomentella Pers. ex Pat. 1887

Tomentellopsis Hjortstam 1970

 

Thelephorales genera incertae sedis

Thelephorella P. Karst. 1889

 

Order Trechisporales K.H. Larss. 2007

 

Family Hydnodontaceae Jülich 1982

Brevicellicium K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1978

Dextrinocystis Gilb. & M. Blackw. 1988

Dextrinodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 1980

Hydnodon Banker 1913

Litschauerella Oberw. 1965

Luellia K.H. Larss. & Hjortstam 1974

Porpomyces Jülich 1982

Scytinopogon Singer 1945

Sistotremastrum J. Erikss. 1958

Sphaerobasidium Oberw. 1965

Subulicystidium Parmasto 1968

Trechispora P. Karst. 1890

Tubulicium Oberw. 1965

 

Order Tremellodendropsidales Vizzini 2014

 

Family Tremellodendropsidaceae Jülich 1982

Tremellodendropsis (Corner) D.A. Crawford 1954

 

Agaricomycetes genera incertae sedis

Akenomyces G. Arnaud ex D. Hornby 1984

Aldridgea Massee 1892

Arthrodochium R.F. Castañeda & W.B. Kendr. 1990

Arualis Katz 1980

Blasiphalia Redhead 2007

Bridgeoporus T.J. Volk, Burds. & Ammirati 1996

Cenangiomyces Dyko & B. Sutton 1979

Ceraceopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2007

Cilicia Fr. 1825

Corticomyces A.I. Romero & S.E. López 1989

Cruciger R. Kirschner & Oberw. 1999

Dendrosporomyces Nawawi, J. Webster & R.A. Davey 1977

Ellula Nag Raj 1980

Fibulocoela Nag Raj 1978

Fibulotaeniella Marvanová & Bärl. 1988

Geotrichopsis Tzean & Estey 1991

Gloeosynnema Seifert & G. Okada 1988

Glomerulomyces A.I. Romero & S.E. López 1989

Glutinoagger Sivan. & Watling 1980

Hallenbergia Dhingra & Priyanka 2011

Heteroacanthella Oberw. 1990

Intextomyces J. Erikss. & Ryvarden 1976

Korupella Hjortstam & P. Roberts 2000

Loreleia Redhead, Moncalvo, Vilgalys & Lutzoni 2002

Minostroscyta Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2001

Mylittopsis Pat. 1895

Myriococcum Fr. 1823

Odonticium Parmasto 1968

Pagidospora Drechsler 1960

Phlyctibasidium Jülich 1974

Purpureocorticium S.H. Wu 2017

Pycnovellomyces R.F. Castañeda 1987

Riessia Fresen. 1852

Riessiella Jülich 1985

Taiwanoporia T.T. Chang & W.N. Chou 2003

Titaeella G. Arnaud ex K. Ando & Tubaki 1985

Trechinothus E.C. Martini & Trichiès 2004

Trimitiella Dhingra 2008

Tubulicrinopsis Hjortstam & Kotir. 2007

Xerotus Fr. 1828

 

Class Dacrymycetes Doweld 2001

 

Order Dacrymycetales Henn. 1897

 

Family Cerinomycetaceae Jülich 1982

Cerinomyces G.W. Martin 1949

 

Family Dacrymycetaceae J. Schröt. 1888

Calocera (Fr.) Fr. 1828

Cerinosterus R.T. Moore 1987

Dacrymyces Nees 1816

Dacryonaema Nannf. 1947

Dacryopinax G.W. Martin 1948

Dacryoscyphus R. Kirschner & Zhu L. Yang 2005

Ditiola Fr. 1822

Femsjonia Fr. 1849

Guepiniopsis Pat. 1883

Heterotextus Lloyd 1922

 

Order Unilacrymales Shirouzu, Tokum. & Oberw. 2013

 

Family Unilacrymaceae Shirouzu, Tokum. & Oberw. 2013

Unilacryma Shirouzu, Tokum. & Oberw. 2013

 

Class Tremellomycetes Doweld 2001

 

Order Cystofilobasidiales Fell, Roeijmans & Boekhout 1999

 

Family Cystofilobasidiaceae K. Wells & Bandoni 2001

Cystofilobasidium Oberw. & Bandoni 1983

 

Family Mrakiaceae X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Itersonilia Derx 1948

Krasilnikovozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Mrakia Y. Yamada & Komag. 1987

Phaffia M.W. Mill., Yoney. & Soneda 1976

Tausonia Babeva 1998

Udeniomyces Nakase & Takem. 1992

Vustinia Kachalkin, Turchetti & Yurkov 2019

 

Order Filobasidiales Jülich 1981

 

Family Filobasidiaceae L.S. Olive 1968

Filobasidium L.S. Olive 1968

Goffeauzyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Heterocephalacria Berthier 1980

Naganishia S. Goto 1963

Syzygospora G.W. Martin 1937

 

Family Piskurozymaceae X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Piskurozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Solicoccozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Order Holtermanniales Libkind, Wuczk., Turchetti & Boekhout 2011

 

Family Holtermanniaceae Redhead 2015

Holtermannia Sacc. & Traverso 1910

Holtermanniella Libkind, Wuczk., Turchetti & Boekhout 2011

 

Order Tremellales Fr. 1821

 

Family Bulleraceae X. Zh. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Bullera Derx 1930

Fonsecazyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Genolevuria X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Pseudotremella X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, A.M. Yurkov, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Family Bulleribasidiaceae X. Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Bulleribasidium J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & R. Bauer 2002

Derxomyces F.Y. Bai & Q.M. Wang 2008

Dioszegia Zsolt 1957

Hannaella F.Y. Bai & Q.M. Wang 2008

Nielozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Vishniacozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Family Carcinomycetaceae Oberw. & Bandoni 1982

Carcinomyces Oberw. & Bandoni 1982

 

Family Cryptococcaceae Kütz. ex Castell. & Chalm. 1919

Cryptococcus Vuill. 1901

Kwoniella Statzell & Fell 2008

 

Family Cuniculitremaceae J.P. Samp., R. Kirschner & M. Weiss 2001

Fellomyces Y. Yamada & I. Banno 1984

Kockovaella Nakase, I. Banno & Y. Yamada 1991

Sterigmatosporidium G. Kraep. & U. Schulze 1983

 

Family Naemateliaceae X. Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Dimennazyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Naematelia Fr. 1818

 

Family Phaeotremellaceae A.M. Yurkov & Boekhout 2015

Gelidatrema A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Phaeotremella Rea 1912

 

Family Phragmoxenidiaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990

Phragmoxenidium Oberw. 1990

 

Family Rhynchogastremaceae Oberw. & B. Metzler 1989

Papiliotrema J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & R. Bauer 2002

Rhynchogastrema B. Metzler & Oberw. 1989

Tetragoniomyces Oberw. & Bandoni 1981

 

Family Sirobasidiaceae Lindau 1897

Fibulobasidium Bandoni 1979

 

Family Tremellaceae Fr. 1821

Hormomyces Bonord. 1851 

Mycocryptococcus Pollacci & Nann. 1927 

Tremella Pers. 1794

 

Family Trimorphomycetaceae X. Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Carlosrosaea A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Saitozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015 

Sugitazyma A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Trimorphomyces Bandoni & Oberw. 1983

 

Tremellales genera incertae sedis

Biatoropsis Räsänen 1934

Dictyotremella Kobayasi 1971

Neotremella Lowy 1979

Sigmogloea Bandoni & J.C. Krug 2000

Sirobasidium Lagerh. & Pat. 1892

Sirotrema Bandoni 1986

Tremellina Bandoni 1986

Xenolachne D.P. Rogers 1947

 

Order Trichosporonales Boekhout & Fell 2001

 

Family Tetragoniomycetaceae Oberw. & Bandoni 1981

Bandonia A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Cryptotrichosporon Okoli & Boekhout 2007

Takashimella Q.M. Wang 2015

 

Family Trichosporonaceae Nann. 1934

Apiotrichum Stautz 1931

Cutaneotrichosporon X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Effuseotrichosporon A.M. Yurkov, X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Haglerozyma X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Pascua Takashima, Manabe, Nishimura, Sriswasdi, Ohkuma, Iwasaki & Sugita 2019

Prillingera Takashima, Manabe, Nishimura, Sriswasdi, Ohkuma, Iwasaki & Sugita 2019

Trichosporon Behrend 1890

Vanrija R.T. Moore 1980

 

Tremellomycetes genera incertae sedis

Heteromycophaga P. Roberts 1997

Phyllopta (Fr.) Fr. 1825

Trichosporonoides Haskins & J.F.T. Spencer 1967

 

Subphylum Pucciniomycotina R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Class Agaricostilbomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Order Agaricostilbales Oberw. & R. Bauer 1989

 

Family Agaricostilbaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer 1989

Agaricostilbum J.E. Wright 1970

Pseudobensingtonia F.Y. Bai, Q.M. Wang, M. Groenewald & Boekhout 2015

Sterigmatomyces Fell 1966

 

Family Chionosphaeraceae Oberw. & Bandoni 1982

Ballistosporomyces Nakase, G. Okada & Sugiy. 1989

Chionosphaera D.E. Cox 1976

Cystobasidiopsis R. Bauer, B. Metzler, Begerow & Oberw. 2009

Kurtzmanomyces Y. Yamada, Itoh, H. Kawas., I. Banno & Nakase 1989

Stilbum Tode 1790

 

Family Kondoaceae R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

Bensingtonia Ingold 1986

Kondoa Y. Yamada, Nakagawa & I. Banno 1989

 

Family Ruineniaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Ruinenia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Agaricostilbales genera incertae sedis

Jianyunia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Mycogloea L.S. Olive 1950

 

Class Atractiellomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Order Atractiellales Oberw. & Bandoni 1982

 

Family Atractogloeaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer 1989

Atractogloea Oberw. & Bandoni 1982

 

Family Hoehnelomycetaceae Jülich 1982

Basidiopycnis Oberw., R. Kirschner, R. Bauer, Begerow & Arenal 2006

Proceropycnis M. Villarreal, Arenal, V. Rubio, Begerow, R. Bauer, R. Kirschner & Oberw. 2006

 

Family Phleogenaceae Gäum. 1926

Atractidochium Oono, Urbina & Aime 2018

Atractiella Sacc. 1886

Bourdotigloea Aime 2018

Helicogloea Pat. 1892

Hobsonia Berk. ex Massee 1891

Phleogena Link 1833

Saccosoma Spirin 2018

 

Class Classiculomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Order Classiculales R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanová 2003

 

Family Classiculaceae R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanová 2003

Classicula R. Bauer, Begerow, Oberw. & Marvanová 2003

Jaculispora H.J. Huds. & Ingold 1960

 

Class Cryptomycocolacomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Order Cryptomycocolacales Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990

 

Family Cryptomycocolacaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990

Colacosiphon R. Kirschner, R. Bauer & Oberw. 2001

Cryptomycocolax Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990

 

Class Cystobasidiomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Order Buckleyzymales R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde 2017

 

Family Buckleyzymaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Buckleyzyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Order Cystobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Family Cystobasidiaceae Gäum. 1926

Cystobasidium (Lagerh.) Neuhoff 1924

Halobasidium Z. Guo, Y.R. Wang, Q.C. Hou, W.C. Li, H.J. Zhao, Z.H. Sun & Z.D. Zhang 2019

Occultifur Oberw. 1990

 

Order Erythrobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Family Erythrobasidiaceae Denchev 2009

Bannoa Hamam. 2002

Erythrobasidium Hamam., Sugiy. & Komag. 1988

 

Erythrobasidiales genera incertae sedis

Cyphobasidium Millanes, Diederich & Wedin 2016

Cyrenella Goch. 1981

Hasegawazyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Order Naohideales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Family Naohideaceae Denchev 2009

Naohidea Oberw. 1990

 

Order Sakaguchiales R.L. Zhao & K.D. Hyde 2017

 

Family Sakaguchiaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2017

Sakaguchia Y. Yamada, K. Maeda & Mikata 1994

 

Cystobasidiomycetes families incertae sedis

 

Family Microsporomycetaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Microsporomyces Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Family Symmetrosporaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Symmetrospora Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Cystobasidiomycetes genera incertae sedis

Queiroziella C.R. Félix, J.D.P. Bezerra, R.P. Neves & Landell 2018

 

Class Microbotryomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Order Heterogastridiales Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990

 

Family Heterogastridiaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer 1990

Hyalopycnis Höhn. 1918

Krieglsteinera Pouzar 1987

Pycnopulvinus Toome & Aime 2014

 

Order Kriegeriales Toome & Aime 2013

 

Family Camptobasidiaceae R.T. Moore 1996

Camptobasidium Marvanová & Suberkr. 1990

Glaciozyma Turchetti, Connell, Thomas-Hall & Boekhout 2011

 

Family Kriegeriaceae Toome & Aime 2013

Kriegeria Bres. 1891

Meredithblackwellia Toome & Aime 2013

Phenoliferia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Yamadamyces Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Order Leucosporidiales Sampaio, M. Weiss & Bauer 2003

 

Family Leucosporidiaceae Sampaio, M. Weiss & Bauer 2003

Leucosporidium Fell, Statzell, I.L. Hunter & Phaff 1970

 

Order Microbotryales R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

 

Family Microbotryaceae R.T. Moore 1996

Bauerago Vánky 1999

Microbotryum Lév. 1847

Sphacelotheca de Bary 1884

Zundeliomyces Vánky 1987

 

Family Ustilentylomataceae R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

Aurantiosporium M. Piepenbr., Vánky & Oberw. 1996

Fulvisporium Vánky 1997

Microbotryozyma S.O. Suh, D.A. Maslov, Molestina & J.J. Zhou 2012

Ustilentyloma Savile 1964

 

Order Sporidiobolales Doweld 2001

 

Family Sporidiobolaceae R.T. Moore 1980

Rhodosporidiobolus Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Rhodotorula F.C. Harrison 1927

Sporobolomyces Kluyver & C.B. Niel 1924

 

Microbotryomycetes families incertae sedis

 

Family Chrysozymaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Bannozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Chrysozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Fellozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Hamamotoa Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Family Colacogloeaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Colacogloea Oberw. & Bandoni 1991

 

Microbotryomycetes genera incertae sedis

Atractocolax R. Kirschner, R. Bauer & Oberw. 1999

Curvibasidium Samp. & Golubev 2004

Heitmania X.Z. Liu, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & T. Boekhout 2018

Libkindia Mašínová, A. Pontes, J.P. Samp. & Baldrian 2017

Oberwinklerozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Pseudohyphozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Pseudoleucosporidium V. de Garcia, M.A. Coelho, T. Maia, L.H. Rosa, A.B.M. Vaz, C.A. Rosa, J.P. Samp., P. Gonç., M.R. Van Broock & Libkind 2015

Sampaiozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Slooffia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Spencerozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Trigonosporomyces Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Udeniozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Vonarxula Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Yunzhangia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Yurkovia Mašínová, A. Pontes, J.P. Samp. & Baldrian 2016

 

Class Mixiomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Order Mixiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Family Mixiaceae C.L. Kramer 1987

Mixia C.L. Kramer 1959

 

Class Pucciniomycetes R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Order Helicobasidiales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Family Helicobasidiaceae P.M. Kirk 2008

Helicobasidium Pat. 1885

Tuberculina Tode ex Sacc. 1880

 

Order Pachnocybales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Family Pachnocybaceae Oberw. & R. Bauer 1989

Pachnocybe Berk. 1836

 

Order Platygloeales R.T. Moore 1990

 

Family Eocronartiaceae Jülich 1982

Eocronartium G.F. Atk. 1902

Herpobasidium Lind 1908

Jola Möller 1895

Platycarpa Couch 1949

Ptechetelium Oberw. & Bandoni 1984

 

Family Platygloeaceae Racib. 1909

Glomerogloea Doweld 2013

Glomopsis D.M. Hend. 1961

Insolibasidium Oberw. & Bandoni 1984

Platygloea J. Schröt. 1887

 

Order Pucciniales Clem. & Shear 1931

 

Family Chaconiaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983

Achrotelium Syd. 1928

Aplopsora Mains 1921

Botryorhiza Whetzel & Olive 1917

Ceraceopsora Kakish., T. Sato & S. Sato 1984

Chaconia Juel 1897

Goplana Racib. 1900

Maravalia Arthur 1922

Olivea Arthur 1917

Telomapea G.F. Laundon 1967

 

Family Coleosporiaceae Dietel 1900

Ceropsora B.K. Bakshi & Suj. Singh 1960

Chrysomyxa Unger 1840

Coleosporium Lév. 1847

Diaphanopellis P.E. Crane 2005

Gallowaya Arthur 1906

 

Family Cronartiaceae Dietel 1900

Cronartium Fr. 1815

Endocronartium Y. Hirats. 1969

Peridermium (Link) J.C. Schmidt & Kunze 1817

 

Family Melampsoraceae Dietel 1897

Melampsora Castagne 1843

 

Family Mikronegeriaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983

Blastospora Dietel 1908

Chrysocelis Lagerh. & Dietel 1914

Mikronegeria Dietel 1899

 

Family Phakopsoraceae Cummins & Hirats. f. 1983

Aeciure Buriticá & J.F. Hennen 1994

Arthuria H.S. Jacks. 1931

Cerotelium Arthur 1906

Crossopsora Syd. & P. Syd. 1919

Dasturella Mundk. & Khesw. 1943

Kweilingia Teng 1940

Macabuna Buriticá & J.F. Hennen 1994

Monosporidium Barclay 1888

Newinia Thaung 1973

Nothoravenelia Dietel 1910

Phakopsora Dietel 1895

Phragmidiella Henn. 1905

Pucciniostele Tranzschel & K.L. Kom. 1899

Scalarispora Buriticá & J.F. Hennen 1994

Uredopeltis Henn. 1908

 

Family Phragmidiaceae Corda 1837

Arthuriomyces Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983

Campanulospora Salazar-Yepes, Pardo-Card. & Buriticá 2007

Gerwasia Racib. 1909

Gymnoconia Lagerh. 1894

Hamaspora Körn. 1877

Joerstadia Gjaerum & Cummins 1982

Kuehneola Magnus 1898

Morispora Salazar-Yepes, Pardo-Card. & Buriticá 2007

Phragmidium Link 1816

Physonema Lév. 1847

Scutelliformis Salazar-Yepes, Pardo-Card. & Buriticá 2007

Trachyspora Fuckel 1861

Xenodochus Schltdl. 1826

 

Family Pileolariaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983

Atelocauda Arthur & Cummins 1933

Pileolaria Castagne 1842

Skierka Racib. 1900

Uromycladium McAlpine 1905

 

Family Pucciniaceae Chevall. 1826

Allodus Arthur 1906

Chrysella Syd. 1926

Chrysocyclus Syd. 1925

Chrysopsora Lagerh. 1892

Cleptomyces Arthur 1918

Coleopucciniella Hara ex Hirats. 1937

Corbulopsora Cummins 1940

Cumminsiella Arthur 1933

Cystopsora E.J. Butler 1910

Endophyllum Lév. 1826

Gymnosporangium R. Hedw. ex DC. 1805

Kernella Thirum. 1949

Miyagia Miyabe ex Syd. & P. Syd. 1913

Polioma Arthur 1907

Puccinia Pers. 1794

Ramakrishnania Ramachar & Bhagyan. 1979

Roestelia Rebent. 1804

Stereostratum Magnus 1899

Uromyces (Link) Unger 1833

Xenostele Syd. & P. Syd. 1921

Zaghouania Pat. 1901

 

Family Pucciniastraceae Gäum. ex Leppik 1972

Hyalopsora Magnus 1902

Melampsorella J. Schröt. 1874

Melampsoridium Kleb. 1899

Milesia F.B. White 1878

Milesina Magnus 1909

Naohidemyces S. Sato, Katsuya & Y. Hirats. 1993

Peridiopsora Kamat & Sathe 1969

Pucciniastrum G.H. Otth 1861

Thekopsora Magnus 1875

Uredinopsis Magnus 1893

 

Family Pucciniosiraceae Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983

Alveolaria Lagerh. 1892

Baeodromus Arthur 1905

Ceratocoma Buriticá & J.F. Hennen 1991

Chardoniella F. Kern 1939

Cionothrix Arthur 1907

Didymopsora Dietel 1899

Dietelia Henn. 1897

Gambleola Massee 1898

Pucciniosira Lagerh. 1892

Trichopsora Lagerh. 1892

 

Family Raveneliaceae Leppik 1972

Allotelium Syd. 1939

Anthomyces Dietel 1899

Anthomycetella Syd. & P. Syd. 1916

Apra J.F. Hennen & F.O. Freire 1979

Bibulocystis J. Walker, Beilharz, Pascoe & Priest 2006

Cumminsina Petr. 1955

Cystomyces Syd. 1926

Diabole Arthur 1922

Diabolidium Berndt 1995

Dicheirinia Arthur 1907

Diorchidiella J.C. Lindq. 1957

Diorchidium Kalchbr. 1882

Endoraecium Hodges & D.E. Gardner 1984

Esalque J.F. Hennen, Figueiredo & A.A. Carvalho 2000

Hapalophragmium Syd. & P. Syd. 1901

Kernkampella Rajendren 1970

Lipocystis Cummins 1937

Nyssopsora Arthur 1906

Ravenelia Berk. 1853

Sphenospora Dietel 1892

Spumula Mains 1935

Triphragmiopsis Naumov 1914

Triphragmium Link 1825

Ypsilospora Cummins 1941

 

Family Sphaerophragmiaceae Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983

Austropuccinia Beenken 2017

Sphaerophragmium Magnus 1891

 

Family Uncolaceae Buriticá 2000

Calidion Syd. & P. Syd. 1919

Uncol Buriticá & P.A. Rodr. 2000

 

Family Uropyxidaceae (P. Syd. & Syd.) Cummins & Y. Hirats. 1983

Canasta A.A. Carvalho & J.F. Hennen 2010

Dasyspora Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1854

Didymopsorella Thirum. 1950

Dipyxis Cummins & J.W. Baxter 1967

Kimuromyces Dianese, L.T.P. Santos, R.B. Medeiros & Furlan. 1995

Leucotelium Tranzschel 1935

Macruropyxis Azbukina 1972

Mimema H.S. Jacks. 1931

Ochropsora Dietel 1895

Phragmopyxis Dietel 1897

Poliomopsis A.W. Ramaley 1987

Porotenus Viégas 1960

Prospodium Arthur 1907

Sorataea Syd. 1930

Tranzschelia Arthur 1906

Uropyxis J. Schröt. 1875

 

Pucciniales genera incertae sedis

Aecidiconium Vuill. 1892

Aecidiolum Unger 1833

Aecidium Pers. 1796

Caeoma Link 1809

Caetea Salazar-Yepes & A.A. Carvalho 2012

Cerradoa J.F. Hennen & Y. Ono 1978

Coleopuccinia Pat. 1889

Desmella Syd. & P. Syd. 1919 [1918]

Desmellopsis J.M. Yen 1969

Desmosorus Ritschel, Oberw. & Berndt 2005

Edythea H.S. Jacks. 1931

Elateraecium Thirum., F. Kern & B.V. Patil 1966

Flaminia Sacc. & P. Syd. 1902

Hemileia Berk. & Broome 1869

Hennenia Buriticá 1995

Intrapes J.F. Hennen & Figueiredo 1979

Masseeëlla Dietel 1895

Mehtamyces Mundk. & Thirum. 1945

Phragmotelium Syd. 1921

Puccorchidium Beenken 2015

Schroeteriaster Magnus 1896

Sphenorchidium Beenken 2015

Uraecium Arthur 1933

Uredo Pers. 1801

 

Order Septobasidiales Couch ex Donk 1964

 

Family Septobasidiaceae Racib. 1909

Aphelariopsis Jülich 1982

Auriculoscypha D.A. Reid & Manim. 1985

Coccidiodictyon Oberw. 1989

Johncouchia S. Hughes & Cavalc. 1983

Septobasidium Pat. 1892

Uredinella Couch 1937

 

Class Spiculogloeomycetes Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

 

Order Spiculogloeales R. Bauer, Begerow, J.P. Samp., M. Weiss & Oberw. 2006

 

Family Spiculogloeaceae Denchev 2009

Phyllozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, M. Groenew. & Boekhout 2015

Spiculogloea P. Roberts 1996

 

Class Tritirachiomycetes Aime & Schell 2011

 

Order Tritirachiales Aime & Schell 2011

 

Family Tritirachiaceae Aime & Schell 2011

Tritirachium Limber 1940

Paratritirachium Beguin, Pyck & Detandt 2012

 

Pucciniomycotina genera incertae sedis

Kryptastrina Oberw. 1990

Paraphelaria Corner 1966

Zygogloea P. Roberts 1994

 

Subphylum Ustilaginomycotina Doweld 2001

 

Class Exobasidiomycetes Begerow, M. Stoll & R. Bauer 2007

 

Order Ceraceosorales Begerow, M. Stoll & R. Bauer 2007

 

Family Ceraceosoraceae Denchev & R.T. Moore 2009

Ceraceosorus B.K. Bakshi 1976

 

Order Doassansiales R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

 

Family Doassansiaceae R.T. Moore ex P.M. Kirk, P.F. Cannon & J.C. David 2001

Burrillia Setch. 1891

Doassansia Cornu 1883

Doassinga Vánky, R. Bauer & Begerow 1998

Entylomaster Vánky & R.G. Shivas 2006

Heterodoassansia Vánky 1993

Nannfeldtiomyces Vánky 1981

Narasimhania Thirum. & Pavgi 1952

Pseudodermatosorus Vánky 1999

Pseudodoassansia (Setch.) Vánky 1981

Pseudotracya Vánky 1999

Tracya Syd. & P. Syd. 1901

 

Family Melaniellaceae R. Bauer, Vánky, Begerow & Oberw. 1999

Melaniella R. Bauer, Vánky, Begerow & Oberw. 1999

 

Family Rhamphosporaceae R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

Rhamphospora D.D. Cunn. 1888

 

Order Entylomatales R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

 

Family Entylomataceae R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

Entyloma de Bary 1874

Tilletiopsis Derx 1948

 

Order Exobasidiales Henn. 1898

 

Family Brachybasidiaceae Gäum. 1926

Brachybasidium Gäum. 1922

Dicellomyces L.S. Olive 1945

Kordyana Racib. 1900

Meira Boekhout, Scorzetti, Gerson & Sztejnb. 2003

Proliferobasidium J.L. Cunn. 1976

 

Family Cryptobasidiaceae Malençon ex Donk 1956

Acaromyces Boekhout, Scorzetti, Gerson & Sztejnb. 2003

Botryoconis Syd. & P.Syd. 1906

Clinoconidium Pat. 1898

Coniodictyum Har. & Pat. 1909

Drepanoconis J. Schröt. & Henn. 1896

Phacellula Syd. 1927

 

Family Exobasidiaceae J. Schröt. 1888

Arcticomyces Savile 1959

Austrobasidium Palfner 2006

Exobasidium Woronin 1867

Muribasidiospora Kamat & Rajendren 1968

 

Family Graphiolaceae Clem. & Shear 1931

Graphiola Poit. 1824

Stylina Syd. & P. Syd. 1921

 

Family Laurobasidiaceae Pinruan, Sommai, Suetrong, Somrith. & E.B.G. Jones 2018

Laurobasidium Jülich 1982

 

Order Georgefischeriales R. Bauer, Begerow & Oberw. 1997

 

Family Eballistraceae R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001

Eballistra R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001

 

Family Georgefischeriaceae R. Bauer, Begerow & Oberw. 1997

Georgefischeria Thirum. & Naras. 1963

Jamesdicksonia Thirum., Pavgi & Payak 1961

 

Family Gjaerumiaceae R. Bauer, M. Lutz & Oberw. 2005

Gjaerumia R. Bauer, M. Lutz & Oberw. 2005

 

Family Tilletiariaceae R.T. Moore 1980

Phragmotaenium R. Bauer, Begerow, A. Nagler & Oberw. 2001

Tilletiaria Bandoni & B.N. Johri 1972

Tolyposporella G.F. Atk. 1897

 

Order Golubeviales Q.M. Wang, Begerow, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout 2015

 

Family Golubeviaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, Begerow & Boekhout 2015

Golubevia Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, Begerow & Boekhout 2015

 

Order Microstromatales R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

 

Family Microstromataceae Jülich 1982

Microstroma Niessl 1861

 

Family Quambalariaceae Z.W. de Beer, Begerow & R. Bauer 2006

Quambalaria J.A. Simpson 2000

 

Family Volvocisporiaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw. 2001

Volvocisporium Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw. 2001

 

Microstromatales genera incertae sedis

Jaminaea Sipiczki & Kajdacsi ex T. Kij. & Aime 2017

Parajaminaea T. Kij. & Aime 2017

Pseudomicrostroma T. Kij. & Aime 2017

Sympodiomycopsis Sugiy., Tokuoka & Komag. 1991

 

Order Robbauerales Boekhout, Begerow, Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai 2015

 

Family Robbaueraceae Boekhout, Begerow, Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai 2015

Robbauera Boekhout, Begerow, Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai 2015

 

Order Tilletiales Kreisel ex R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

 

Family Erratomycetaceae Denchev & T. Denchev 2013

Erratomyces M. Piepenbr. & R. Bauer 1997

 

Family Tilletiaceae J. Schröt. 1887

Conidiosporomyces Vánky 1992

Ingoldiomyces Vánky 1996

Neovossia Körn. 1879

Oberwinkleria Vánky & R. Bauer 1995

Salmacisia D.R. Huff & A. Chandra 2008

Tilletia Tul. & C. Tul. 1847 

 

Class Malasseziomycetes Q.M. Wang & F.Y. Bai 2014

 

Order Malasseziales R.T. Moore 1980

 

Family Malasseziaceae Denchev & R.T. Moore 1980

Malassezia Baillon 1889

 

Class Moniliellomycetes Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout 2014

 

Order Moniliellales Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout

 

Family Moniliellaceae Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai & Boekhout

Moniliella Stolk & Dakin 1966

 

Class Ustilaginomycetes R. Bauer, Oberw. & Vánky 1997

 

Uleiellales Garnica, K. Riess, M. Schön, H. Butin, M. Lutz, Oberw. & R. Bauer 2016

 

Family Uleiellaceae Vánky 2001

Uleiella J. Schröt. 1894

 

Order Urocystidales R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

 

Family Doassansiopsidaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw. 1998

Doassansiopsis (Setch.) Dietel 1897

 

Family Fereydouniaceae S. Nasr, Soudi, H.D.T. Nguyen, M. Lutz & Piątek 2014

Fereydounia S. Nasr, M.R. Soudi, H.D.T. Nguyen, M. Lutz & Piątek 2014

 

Family Floromycetaceae S. Nasr, Soudi, H.D.T. Nguyen, M. Lutz & Piątek 2014

Antherospora R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Begerow, Piątek & Vánky 2008

Floromyces Vánky, M. Lutz & R. Bauer 2008

 

Family Glomosporiaceae Cif. 1963

Thecaphora Fingerh. 1836

 

Family Mycosyringaceae R. Bauer & Oberw. 1997

Mycosyrinx Beck 1894

 

Family Urocystidaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw. 1998

Flamingomyces R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Piątek, Vánky & Oberw. 2007

Melanoxa M. Lutz, Vánky & R. Bauer 2013

Melanustilospora Denchev 2003

Mundkurella Thirum. 1944

Urocystis Rabenh. ex Fuckel 1870

Ustacystis Zundel 1945

Vankya Ershad 2000

 

Order Ustilaginales G. Winter 1880

 

Family Anthracoideaceae Denchev 1997

Anthracoidea Bref. 1895

Cintractia Cornu 1883

Dermatosorus Sawada ex L. Ling 1949

Farysia Racib. 1909

Farysporium Vánky 1999

Heterotolyposporium Vánky 1997

Kuntzeomyces Henn. ex Sacc. & P. Syd. 1899

Leucocintractia M. Piepenbr., Begerow & Oberw. 1999

Moreaua Liou & H.C. Cheng 1949

Orphanomyces Savile 1974

Pilocintractia Vánky 2004

Planetella Savile 1951

Portalia V. González, Vánky & Platas 2007

Schizonella J. Schröt. 1877

Stegocintractia M. Piepenbr., Begerow & Oberw. 1999

Testicularia Klotzsch 1832

Tolyposporium Woronin ex J. Schröt. 1887

Trichocintractia M. Piepenbr. 1995

Ustanciosporium Vánky 1999

 

Family Cintractiellaceae Vánky 2003

Cintractiella Boedijn 1937

 

Family Clintamraceae Vánky 2001

Clintamra Cordas & Durán 1977

 

Family Geminaginaceae Vánky 2001

Geminago Vánky & R. Bauer 1996

 

Family Melanotaeniaceae Begerow, R. Bauer & Oberw. 1998

Exoteliospora R. Bauer, Oberw. & Vánky 1999

Melanotaenium de Bary 1874

Yelsemia J. Walker 2001

 

Family Pericladiaceae Vánky 2011

Pericladium Pass. 1875

 

 

Family Ustilaginaceae Tul. & C. Tul. 1847

Ahmadiago Vánky 2004

Aizoago Vánky 2013

Anomalomyces Vánky, M. Lutz & R.G. Shivas 2006

Anthracocystis Bref. 1912

Bambusiomyces Vánky 2011

Centrolepidosporium R.G. Shivas & Vánky 2007

Dirkmeia F.Y. Bai, Q.M. Wang, Begerow & Boekhout 2015 

Eriocaulago Vánky 2005

Eriomoeszia Vánky 2005

Eriosporium Vánky 2005

Franzpetrakia Thirum. & Pavgi 1957

Kalmanozyma Q.M. Wang, F.Y. Bai, Begerow & Boekhout 2015

Langdonia McTaggart & R.G. Shivas 2012

Macalpinomyces Langdon & Full. 1977

Melanopsichium Beck 1894

Moesziomyces Vánky 1977

Mycosarcoma Bref. 1912

Parvulago R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Piątek, Vánky & Oberw. 2007

Pattersoniomyces Piątek, M. Lutz & C.A. Rosa 2017

Pseudozyma Bandoni 1985

Shivasia Vánky, M. Lutz & Piątek 2012

Sporisorium Ehrenb. ex Link 1825

Stollia McTaggart & R.G. Shivas 2012

Tranzscheliella Lavrov 1936

Triodiomyces McTaggart & R.G. Shivas 2012

Ustilago (Pers.) Roussel 1806

Yunchangia L. Guo & B. Xu 2013

 

Family Websdaneaceae Vánky 2001

Restiosporium Vánky 2000

Websdanea Vánky 1997

 

Order Violaceomycetales Albu, Toome & Aime 2015

 

Family Violaceomycetaceae Albu, Toome & Aime 2015

Violaceomyces Albu, Toome & Aime 2015

 

Ustilaginomycetes genera incertae sedis

Capitulocladosporium L.Y. Sun, X. Sun & L.D. Guo 2017

Eriocortex Vánky & R.G. Shivas 2013

 

Subphylum Wallemiomycotina Doweld 2014

 

Class Wallemiomycetes Zalar, de Hoog & Schroers 2005

 

Order Geminibasidiales H.D.T. Nguyen, N.L. Nick. & Seifert 2013

 

Family Geminibasidiaceae H.D.T. Nguyen, N.L. Nick. & Seifert 2013

Basidioascus Matsush. 2003

Geminibasidium H.D.T. Nguyen, N.L. Nick. & Seifert 2013

 

Order Wallemiales Zalar, de Hoog & Schroers 2005

 

Family Wallemiaceae R.T. Moore 1996

Wallemia Johan-Olsen 1887

 

Wallemiomycetes genus incertae sedis

Chernovia A.M. Yurkov & Begerow 2016

 

Basidiomycota genera incertae sedis

Anastomyces W.P. Wu, B. Sutton & Gange 1997

Anguillomyces Marvanová & Bärl. 2000

Arcispora Marvanová & Bärl. 1998

Arrasia Bernicchia, Gorjón & Nakasone 2011

Bartheletia G. Arnaud ex Scheuer, R. Bauer, M. Lutz, Stabenth,Melnik & Grube 2008

Brevicellopsis Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2008

Celatogloea P. Roberts 2005

Cystogloea P. Roberts 2006

Microstella K. Ando & Tubaki 1984

Neotyphula Wakef. 1934

Radulodontia Hjortstam & Ryvarden 2008

Restilago Vánky 2008

About Basidiomycota

The webpage Basidiomycota provides an up-to-date classification and account of all genera of the phylum Basidiomycota.

 

Supported by 

Thailand Science Research and Innovation (TSRI)

project entitled:

"Macrofungi diversity research from the Lancang-Mekong Watershed and surrounding areas"

(Grant No. DBG6280009)

Contact

  • Email: basidio.org@yahoo.com
  • Addresses:
    Mushroom Research Foundation, 292 Moo 18, Bandu District,
    Muang Chiangrai 57100, Thailand
  • The State Key Lab of Mycology, Institute of Microbiology, Chinese Academy of Sciences, No.3 1st Beichen West Rd., Chaoyang District, Beijing 100101, P.R. China


Published by the State Key Lab of Mycology, Institute of Microbiology, Chinese Academy of Sciences and
Mushroom Research Foundation
Copyright © The copyright belongs to the Curators. All Rights Reserved.